About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Spud Run 15K Challenge
Hastings, FL
April 27, 2024
RaceSmith, Inc.
www.RaceSmith.com
Results Questions: Megan@RaceSmith.com
 
15K Challenge Overall Results
Place Sex/Tot  No.   Name                     Sex Age City                 St Time    Rank 10k     Rank 5k         
===== ======== ===== ======================== === === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/32     228 Bob Massaglia              M  51 Ponte Vedra          FL   55:26    1   37:38    1   17:49 
    2   1/36     356 Ashlyn Taylor              F  35 Elkton               FL   59:01    2   39:39    2   19:22 
    3   2/32     212 Eric Levesque              M  38 Saint Augustine      FL 1:03:06    3   42:14    3   20:53 
    4   3/32     194 Chase Kisling              M  41 Saint Augustine      FL 1:04:01    4   42:18    4   21:44 
    5   4/32     170 Joseph Infantino           M  57 Melbourne            FL 1:07:07    5   44:58    5   22:10 
    6   2/36     326 Eve Schlotthauer           F  13 Fleming Island       FL 1:08:36    7   46:10    6   22:26 
    7   5/32     109 Shane Fitzpatrick          M  61 Macclenny            FL 1:09:16    6   46:08    9   23:09 
    8   3/36     213 Gina Levesque              F  37 St Augustine         FL 1:09:21    8   46:19    8   23:03 
    9   6/32     395 Lee Winfree                M  46 Palm Coast           FL 1:10:06   10   47:25    7   22:42 
   10   7/32     128 Paul Girard                M  59 Peachtree City       GA 1:11:20   11   47:38   13   23:42 
   11   4/36      31 Meghan Bishop              F  43 Lake Butler          FL 1:11:21   12   47:47   11   23:35 
   12   8/32     298 Steven Reaves              M  64 Saint Augustine      FL 1:11:25   13   47:48   12   23:38 
   13   9/32     132 Peyton Godwin              M  59 Saint Augustine      FL 1:11:27   14   48:10   10   23:18 
   14  10/32     206 Adam Latiff                M  45 Saint Augustine      FL 1:11:33    9   47:24   15   24:09 
   15  11/32     931 Kenny Johnson              M  44 St. Augustine        FL 1:12:43   15   48:45   14   23:58 
   16  12/32      27 Steve Beard                M  68 Saint Johns          FL 1:14:24   16   50:15   16   24:10 
   17   5/36      44 Joanna Campbell            F  42 Saint Augustine      FL 1:15:23   19   50:49   17   24:34 
   18   6/36     351 Molly Sullivan             F  39 Flagler Beach        FL 1:15:58   18   50:49   18   25:10 
   19  13/32     231 Jonathan Matheny           M  42 Gainesville          FL 1:17:41   23   52:16   19   25:26 
   20  14/32     347 Lee Starling               M  56 Jacksonville         FL 1:17:43   21   51:44   22   26:00 
   21   7/36      55 Ava Clymo                  F  21 Gainesville          FL 1:17:49   22   51:56   21   25:53 
   22   8/36     116 Michelle Fredette          F  66 Saint Augustine      FL 1:19:35   24   53:43   20   25:52 
   23  15/32     101 Dustin Durden              M  26 Newberry             FL 1:20:38   17   50:46   33   29:52 
   24  16/32      95 John Deschene              M  57 Oxford               FL 1:22:04   31   55:38   23   26:26 
   25   9/36     934 Sally Chappell             F  61 Reddick              FL 1:22:16   28   54:49   24   27:27 
   26  10/36     149 Sarah Hastings             F  27 Palm Coast           FL 1:24:02   29   55:14   28   28:49 
   27  11/36     171 Molly Jackson              F  43 Elkton               FL 1:24:12   27   54:46   30   29:26 
   28  17/32     269 Mark Ou                    M  53 Gainesville          FL 1:25:14   34   57:36   26   27:38 
   29  12/36     394 Alison Winfree             F  47 Palm Coast           FL 1:26:02   35   57:36   27   28:26 
   30  18/32     256 Bruce Myhre                M  66 Gainesville          FL 1:26:26   33   57:07   29   29:20 
   31  19/32     376 Michael Urban              M  60 Elkton               FL 1:27:09   32   55:48   39   31:21 
   32  20/32      52 Scott Ceniza-Levine        M  53 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:27:47   36   58:15   31   29:33 
   33  21/32      29 Zachary Berwaldt           M  30 Palm Coast           FL 1:27:48   30   55:25   44   32:23 
   34  22/32      82 John Davis                 M  64 Gainesville          FL 1:28:22   43 1:00:53   25   27:29 
   35  23/32     270 Adam Owenz                 M  42 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:30:52   25   53:47   50   37:05 
   36  13/36     145 claudia hale               F  58 Flagler Beach        FL 1:31:10   42 1:00:45   34   30:25 
   37  14/36     143 Leslie Hague               F  70 St. Johnís           FL 1:31:11   40 1:00:03   37   31:08 
   38  15/36      59 Kayla Collins              F  39 Elkton               FL 1:31:12   39   59:49   40   31:24 
   39  16/36       2 Carole Adams               F  60 Elkton               FL 1:31:25   41 1:00:09   38   31:17 
   40  24/32     108 Gavin FitzPatrick          M  50 Sanford              FL 1:31:42   37   59:25   43   32:18 
   41  25/32     280 Ajith Perera               M  61 Gainesville          FL 1:32:40   26   54:34   54   38:07 
   42  26/32      41 Jeremy Butler              M  33 Saint Augustine      FL 1:34:54   48 1:05:17   32   29:37 
   43  17/36     271 Meghan Owenz               F  39 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:35:16   38   59:47   49   35:30 
   44  18/36      42 Sarah Butler               F  33 Saint Augustine      FL 1:36:22   47 1:05:17   36   31:06 
   45  19/36     244 Diane V Miller             F  73 Alachua              FL 1:36:33   46 1:04:47   41   31:47 
   46  20/36     293 Hallie Priano              F  41 Saint Augustine      FL 1:36:53   50 1:06:23   35   30:31 
   47  27/32     305 Clifford Richmond          M  63 Gainesville          FL 1:37:11   44 1:02:59   46   34:13 
   48  28/32     355 Christopher Szalkowski     M  37 Jacksonville         FL 1:38:49   20   51:10   64   47:39 
   49  21/36     190 Angela Kidd                F  36 Mims                 FL 1:39:08   45 1:04:18   48   34:51 
   50  29/32      39 Steve Bruce                M  67 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:39:12   51 1:07:12   42   32:00 
   51  22/36     169 Melissa Hyman              F  44 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:42:42   54 1:08:11   47   34:32 
   52  30/32     290 Bernie Powers              M  73 Jacksonville         FL 1:43:20   56 1:09:52   45   33:28 
   53  23/36     393 Christina Wilson           F  60 Palatka              FL 1:45:15   52 1:07:21   52   37:55 
   54  31/32     126 William Genovese           M  59 Saint Augustine      FL 1:46:23   53 1:08:03   55   38:21 
   55  24/36     377 Coleen Urbanec             F  63 Hastings             FL 1:47:51   55 1:09:48   53   38:03 
   56  25/36     133 Danielle Gogan             F  26 Palatka              FL 1:49:13   57 1:12:01   51   37:12 
   57  26/36     304 Jennifer Rensing           F  52 Saint Augustine      FL 1:53:34   58 1:13:34   57   40:00 
   58  27/36     164 Linda Hu                   F  44 Jacksonville         FL 1:54:26   49 1:05:22   66   49:05 
   59  28/36      34 Amanda Brad                F  47 Jacksonville         FL 1:55:14   62 1:16:03   56   39:11 
   60  29/36      72 Nancy Coye                 F  69 Palm Coast           FL 1:56:43   61 1:15:27   58   41:16 
   61  30/36     248 Jennifer Mock              F  43 Palm Coast           FL 1:57:08   60 1:14:27   59   42:41 
   62  31/36     144 Carolyn Hale               F  57 Rockledge            FL 1:57:46   59 1:13:54   61   43:53 
   63  32/36      99 Beth Dunn                  F  64 Elkton               FL 1:59:15   63 1:16:21   60   42:54 
   64  32/32      74 Greg Crews                 M  59 Starke               FL 2:03:34   64 1:17:40   62   45:54 
   65  33/36     243 Tammy Michonski            F  57 COCOA                FL 2:11:03   65 1:24:13   63   46:51 
   66  34/36     242 Ana Metcalf                F  63 Holly hill           FL 2:15:27   66 1:27:12   65   48:16 
   67  35/36      30 Christine Bisbee           F  39 Titusville           FL 2:19:59   68 1:29:27   67   50:33 
   68  36/36     261 Erin O'Donnell             F  32 Live Oak             FL 2:23:15   67 1:29:07   68   54:09