About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Spud Run 15K Challenge
Hastings, FL
April 27, 2024
RaceSmith, Inc.
www.RaceSmith.com
Results Questions: Megan@RaceSmith.com

							
15K Challenge Results By Gender
Male Results
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Rank 10k     Rank 5k         
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1   228 Bob Massaglia             51 Ponte Vedra          FL   55:26    1   37:38    1   17:49 
    2     3   212 Eric Levesque             38 Saint Augustine      FL 1:03:06    2   42:14    2   20:53 
    3     4   194 Chase Kisling             41 Saint Augustine      FL 1:04:01    3   42:18    3   21:44 
    4     5   170 Joseph Infantino          57 Melbourne            FL 1:07:07    4   44:58    4   22:10 
    5     7   109 Shane Fitzpatrick         61 Macclenny            FL 1:09:16    5   46:08    6   23:09 
    6     9   395 Lee Winfree               46 Palm Coast           FL 1:10:06    7   47:25    5   22:42 
    7    10   128 Paul Girard               59 Peachtree City       GA 1:11:20    8   47:38    9   23:42 
    8    12   298 Steven Reaves             64 Saint Augustine      FL 1:11:25    9   47:48    8   23:38 
    9    13   132 Peyton Godwin             59 Saint Augustine      FL 1:11:27   10   48:10    7   23:18 
   10    14   206 Adam Latiff               45 Saint Augustine      FL 1:11:33    6   47:24   11   24:09 
   11    15   931 Kenny Johnson             44 St. Augustine        FL 1:12:43   11   48:45   10   23:58 
   12    16    27 Steve Beard               68 Saint Johns          FL 1:14:24   12   50:15   12   24:10 
   13    19   231 Jonathan Matheny          42 Gainesville          FL 1:17:41   16   52:16   13   25:26 
   14    20   347 Lee Starling              56 Jacksonville         FL 1:17:43   15   51:44   14   26:00 
   15    23   101 Dustin Durden             26 Newberry             FL 1:20:38   13   50:46   21   29:52 
   16    24    95 John Deschene             57 Oxford               FL 1:22:04   20   55:38   15   26:26 
   17    28   269 Mark Ou                   53 Gainesville          FL 1:25:14   23   57:36   17   27:38 
   18    30   256 Bruce Myhre               66 Gainesville          FL 1:26:26   22   57:07   18   29:20 
   19    31   376 Michael Urban             60 Elkton               FL 1:27:09   21   55:48   22   31:21 
   20    32    52 Scott Ceniza-Levine       53 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:27:47   24   58:15   19   29:33 
   21    33    29 Zachary Berwaldt          30 Palm Coast           FL 1:27:48   19   55:25   25   32:23 
   22    34    82 John Davis                64 Gainesville          FL 1:28:22   26 1:00:53   16   27:29 
   23    35   270 Adam Owenz                42 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:30:52   17   53:47   28   37:05 
   24    40   108 Gavin FitzPatrick         50 Sanford              FL 1:31:42   25   59:25   24   32:18 
   25    41   280 Ajith Perera              61 Gainesville          FL 1:32:40   18   54:34   29   38:07 
   26    42    41 Jeremy Butler             33 Saint Augustine      FL 1:34:54   28 1:05:17   20   29:37 
   27    47   305 Clifford Richmond         63 Gainesville          FL 1:37:11   27 1:02:59   27   34:13 
   28    48   355 Christopher Szalkowski    37 Jacksonville         FL 1:38:49   14   51:10   32   47:39 
   29    50    39 Steve Bruce               67 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:39:12   29 1:07:12   23   32:00 
   30    52   290 Bernie Powers             73 Jacksonville         FL 1:43:20   31 1:09:52   26   33:28 
   31    54   126 William Genovese          59 Saint Augustine      FL 1:46:23   30 1:08:03   30   38:21 
   32    64    74 Greg Crews                59 Starke               FL 2:03:34   32 1:17:40   31   45:54 
Female Results
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Rank 10k     Rank 5k         
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     2   356 Ashlyn Taylor             35 Elkton               FL   59:01    1   39:39    1   19:22 
    2     6   326 Eve Schlotthauer          13 Fleming Island       FL 1:08:36    2   46:10    2   22:26 
    3     8   213 Gina Levesque             37 St Augustine         FL 1:09:21    3   46:19    3   23:03 
    4    11    31 Meghan Bishop             43 Lake Butler          FL 1:11:21    4   47:47    4   23:35 
    5    17    44 Joanna Campbell           42 Saint Augustine      FL 1:15:23    6   50:49    5   24:34 
    6    18   351 Molly Sullivan            39 Flagler Beach        FL 1:15:58    5   50:49    6   25:10 
    7    21    55 Ava Clymo                 21 Gainesville          FL 1:17:49    7   51:56    8   25:53 
    8    22   116 Michelle Fredette         66 Saint Augustine      FL 1:19:35    8   53:43    7   25:52 
    9    25   934 Sally Chappell            61 Reddick              FL 1:22:16   10   54:49    9   27:27 
   10    26   149 Sarah Hastings            27 Palm Coast           FL 1:24:02   11   55:14   11   28:49 
   11    27   171 Molly Jackson             43 Elkton               FL 1:24:12    9   54:46   12   29:26 
   12    29   394 Alison Winfree            47 Palm Coast           FL 1:26:02   12   57:36   10   28:26 
   13    36   145 claudia hale              58 Flagler Beach        FL 1:31:10   17 1:00:45   13   30:25 
   14    37   143 Leslie Hague              70 St. Johnís           FL 1:31:11   15 1:00:03   16   31:08 
   15    38    59 Kayla Collins             39 Elkton               FL 1:31:12   14   59:49   18   31:24 
   16    39     2 Carole Adams              60 Elkton               FL 1:31:25   16 1:00:09   17   31:17 
   17    43   271 Meghan Owenz              39 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:35:16   13   59:47   22   35:30 
   18    44    42 Sarah Butler              33 Saint Augustine      FL 1:36:22   20 1:05:17   15   31:06 
   19    45   244 Diane V Miller            73 Alachua              FL 1:36:33   19 1:04:47   19   31:47 
   20    46   293 Hallie Priano             41 Saint Augustine      FL 1:36:53   22 1:06:23   14   30:31 
   21    49   190 Angela Kidd               36 Mims                 FL 1:39:08   18 1:04:18   21   34:51 
   22    51   169 Melissa Hyman             44 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:42:42   24 1:08:11   20   34:32 
   23    53   393 Christina Wilson          60 Palatka              FL 1:45:15   23 1:07:21   24   37:55 
   24    55   377 Coleen Urbanec            63 Hastings             FL 1:47:51   25 1:09:48   25   38:03 
   25    56   133 Danielle Gogan            26 Palatka              FL 1:49:13   26 1:12:01   23   37:12 
   26    57   304 Jennifer Rensing          52 Saint Augustine      FL 1:53:34   27 1:13:34   27   40:00 
   27    58   164 Linda Hu                  44 Jacksonville         FL 1:54:26   21 1:05:22   34   49:05 
   28    59    34 Amanda Brad               47 Jacksonville         FL 1:55:14   31 1:16:03   26   39:11 
   29    60    72 Nancy Coye                69 Palm Coast           FL 1:56:43   30 1:15:27   28   41:16 
   30    61   248 Jennifer Mock             43 Palm Coast           FL 1:57:08   29 1:14:27   29   42:41 
   31    62   144 Carolyn Hale              57 Rockledge            FL 1:57:46   28 1:13:54   31   43:53 
   32    63    99 Beth Dunn                 64 Elkton               FL 1:59:15   32 1:16:21   30   42:54 
   33    65   243 Tammy Michonski           57 COCOA                FL 2:11:03   33 1:24:13   32   46:51 
   34    66   242 Ana Metcalf               63 Holly hill           FL 2:15:27   34 1:27:12   33   48:16 
   35    67    30 Christine Bisbee          39 Titusville           FL 2:19:59   36 1:29:27   35   50:33 
   36    68   261 Erin O'Donnell            32 Live Oak             FL 2:23:15   35 1:29:07   36   54:09