About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Spud Run 10K
Hastings, FL
April 27, 2024
RaceSmith, Inc.
www.RaceSmith.com
Results Questions: Megan@RaceSmith.com
10K Overall Results
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Div   No.   Name                     Sex Age City                 St Gun     Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===== ======================== === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/44     1/1    MOVER   228 Bob Massaglia              M  51 Ponte Vedra          FL   37:39   37:38  6:04 
    2   1/70     1/1    FOVER   356 Ashlyn Taylor              F  35 Elkton               FL   39:41   39:39  6:23 
    3   2/44     1/2    M3539   212 Eric Levesque              M  38 Saint Augustine      FL   42:15   42:14  6:48 
    4   3/44     1/7    M4044   194 Chase Kisling              M  41 Saint Augustine      FL   42:18   42:18  6:49 
    5   4/44     1/8    M5559   170 Joseph Infantino           M  57 Melbourne            FL   45:00   44:58  7:15 
    6   5/44     1/7    M6064   109 Shane Fitzpatrick          M  61 Macclenny            FL   46:11   46:08  7:26 
    7   2/70     1/1    F1114   326 Eve Schlotthauer           F  13 Fleming Island       FL   46:11   46:10  7:26 
    8   3/70     1/8    F3539   213 Gina Levesque              F  37 St Augustine         FL   46:20   46:19  7:28 
    9   6/44     1/2    M4549   206 Adam Latiff                M  45 Saint Augustine      FL   47:26   47:24  7:38 
   10   7/44     2/2    M4549   395 Lee Winfree                M  46 Palm Coast           FL   47:28   47:25  7:38 
   11   8/44     2/8    M5559   128 Paul Girard                M  59 Peachtree City       GA   47:45   47:38  7:40 
   12   4/70     1/11   F4044    31 Meghan Bishop              F  43 Lake Butler          FL   47:53   47:47  7:42 
   13   9/44     2/7    M6064   298 Steven Reaves              M  64 Saint Augustine      FL   47:50   47:48  7:42 
   14  10/44     3/8    M5559   132 Peyton Godwin              M  59 Saint Augustine      FL   48:23   48:10  7:45 
   15  11/44     2/7    M4044   931 Kenny Johnson              M  44 St. Augustine        FL   49:00   48:45  7:51 
   16  12/44     1/6    M5054   928 ARNIS ZVIRBULIS            M  51 Saint Augustine      FL   49:28   49:23  7:57 
   17  13/44     1/4    M6569    27 Steve Beard                M  68 Saint Johns          FL   50:18   50:15  8:06 
   18  14/44     1/1    M2529   101 Dustin Durden              M  26 Newberry             FL   50:49   50:46  8:11 
   19   5/70     2/8    F3539   351 Molly Sullivan             F  39 Flagler Beach        FL   51:09   50:49  8:11 
   20   6/70     2/11   F4044    44 Joanna Campbell            F  42 Saint Augustine      FL   50:53   50:49  8:11 
   21  15/44     2/2    M3539   355 Christopher Szalkowski     M  37 Jacksonville         FL   51:26   51:10  8:15 
   22  16/44     4/8    M5559   347 Lee Starling               M  56 Jacksonville         FL   51:49   51:44  8:20 
   23   7/70     1/5    F5054   197 Jennifer Koppman           F  50 Saint Augustine      FL   52:07   51:54  8:22 
   24   8/70     1/3    F2024    55 Ava Clymo                  F  21 Gainesville          FL   51:59   51:56  8:22 
   25  17/44     3/7    M4044   231 Jonathan Matheny           M  42 Gainesville          FL   52:18   52:16  8:25 
   26  18/44     2/6    M5054   155 Craig Herzog               M  50 Saint Augustine      FL   52:28   52:16  8:25 
   27   9/70     2/5    F5054   318 Billie Russell             F  51 Saint Augustine      FL   52:33   52:19  8:26 
   28  10/70     3/5    F5054    24 Tiffany Barnickel          F  54 Saint Augustine      FL   52:47   52:38  8:29 
   29  11/70     1/13   F6064   344 Maurya Sova                F  60 Saint Augustine      FL   53:10   53:04  8:33 
   30  12/70     1/5    F6569   116 Michelle Fredette          F  66 Saint Augustine      FL   53:47   53:43  8:39 
   31  19/44     4/7    M4044   270 Adam Owenz                 M  42 Ponte Vedra          FL   54:08   53:47  8:40 
   32  13/70     1/6    F4549   930 Leigh Rion                 F  48 East Palatka         FL   54:11   54:06  8:43 
   33  20/44     3/7    M6064   280 Ajith Perera               M  61 Gainesville          FL   54:46   54:34  8:47 
   34  14/70     3/11   F4044   396 Deanna Winiarz             F  42 Saint Augustine      FL   54:47   54:39  8:48 
   35  21/44     4/7    M6064    67 Ed Cooney                  M  60 Dublin                    55:06   54:40  8:48 
   36  15/70     4/11   F4044   171 Molly Jackson              F  43 Elkton               FL   55:03   54:46  8:49 
   37  16/70     2/13   F6064   934 Sally Chappell             F  61 Reddick              FL   54:53   54:49  8:50 
   38  17/70     1/2    F2529   149 Sarah Hastings             F  27 Palm Coast           FL   55:26   55:14  8:54 
   39  22/44     1/2    M3034    29 Zachary Berwaldt           M  30 Palm Coast           FL   55:39   55:25  8:56 
   40  23/44     5/8    M5559    95 John Deschene              M  57 Oxford               FL   55:45   55:38  8:58 
   41  24/44     5/7    M6064   376 Michael Urban              M  60 Elkton               FL   55:53   55:48  8:59 
   42  18/70     3/8    F3539   927 Felica Zunino              F  35 Saint Augustine      FL   57:07   57:06  9:12 
   43  25/44     2/4    M6569   256 Bruce Myhre                M  66 Gainesville          FL   57:23   57:07  9:12 
   44  26/44     3/6    M5054   269 Mark Ou                    M  53 Gainesville          FL   57:46   57:36  9:17 
   45  19/70     2/6    F4549   394 Alison Winfree             F  47 Palm Coast           FL   57:43   57:36  9:17 
   46  27/44     1/3    M7074   300 Westley Reeves             M  71 Gainesville          FL   58:16   58:08  9:22 
   47  28/44     4/6    M5054    52 Scott Ceniza-Levine        M  53 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   58:24   58:15  9:23 
   48  29/44     5/7    M4044    37 Beau Brooks                M  44 Elkton               FL   58:30   58:17  9:23 
   49  30/44     6/7    M4044    40 Norman Brumfield           M  42 Saint Augustine      FL   58:33   58:26  9:25 
   50  20/70     1/3    F3034   325 Lauren Sawyer              F  31 Saint Augustine      FL   58:34   58:27  9:25 
   51  21/70     2/3    F2024    96 Alexis Diaz                F  24 Gainesville          FL   58:53   58:27  9:25 
   52  31/44     2/3    M7074   246 MICHAEL MINERVA            M  70 Saint Augustine      FL   58:45   58:40  9:27 
   53  22/70     3/13   F6064    11 Jenette Andrada            F  64 Sanford              FL   59:13   59:11  9:32 
   54  32/44     7/7    M4044    92 Jamison Delapena           M  43 Gainesville          FL   59:15   59:12  9:32 
   55  23/70     1/7    F5559     1 Kristin Aberg              F  56 Saint Augustine      FL   59:33   59:23  9:34 
   56  33/44     5/6    M5054   108 Gavin FitzPatrick          M  50 Sanford              FL   59:41   59:25  9:34 
   57  24/70     3/6    F4549   296 Annette Puckett            F  47 Deland               FL   59:40   59:30  9:35 
   58  25/70     4/8    F3539   271 Meghan Owenz               F  39 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:00:07   59:47  9:38 
   59  26/70     5/8    F3539    59 Kayla Collins              F  39 Elkton               FL 1:00:03   59:49  9:38 
   60  27/70     1/3    F7074   143 Leslie Hague               F  70 St. Johnís           FL 1:00:11 1:00:03  9:40 
   61  28/70     4/13   F6064     2 Carole Adams               F  60 Elkton               FL 1:00:13 1:00:09  9:41 
   62  34/44     6/8    M5559   932 David Cook                 M  58 St Augustine         FL 1:00:40 1:00:28  9:44 
   63  29/70     2/7    F5559    68 Emily Cooper               F  55 Saint Augustine      FL 1:00:38 1:00:32  9:45 
   64  30/70     5/13   F6064   335 Elizabeth Singer           F  61 Longwood             FL 1:00:46 1:00:42  9:47 
   65  31/70     3/7    F5559   145 claudia hale               F  58 Flagler Beach        FL 1:01:01 1:00:45  9:47 
   66  35/44     6/7    M6064    82 John Davis                 M  64 Gainesville          FL 1:01:03 1:00:53  9:48 
   67  36/44     6/6    M5054   112 Keith Foster               M  52 Apopka               FL 1:02:44 1:02:33 10:04 
   68  32/70     6/13   F6064   179 Kathy Jordan               F  61 Elkton               FL 1:03:16 1:02:46 10:07 
   69  37/44     7/7    M6064   305 Clifford Richmond          M  63 Gainesville          FL 1:03:02 1:02:59 10:09 
   70  33/70     5/11   F4044   933 Angie Scott                F  44 Jacksonville         FL 1:03:19 1:03:08 10:10 
   71  34/70     6/11   F4044   103 Lisa Eaton                 F  42 Saint Augustine      FL 1:04:15 1:04:05 10:19 
   72  35/70     6/8    F3539   190 Angela Kidd                F  36 Mims                 FL 1:04:36 1:04:18 10:21 
   73  36/70     2/3    F7074   244 Diane V Miller             F  73 Alachua              FL 1:04:58 1:04:47 10:26 
   74  37/70     2/3    F3034    42 Sarah Butler               F  33 Saint Augustine      FL 1:05:30 1:05:17 10:31 
   75  38/44     2/2    M3034    41 Jeremy Butler              M  33 Saint Augustine      FL 1:05:30 1:05:17 10:31 
   76  38/70     7/11   F4044   164 Linda Hu                   F  44 Jacksonville         FL 1:05:40 1:05:22 10:32 
   77  39/70     8/11   F4044   293 Hallie Priano              F  41 Saint Augustine      FL 1:06:46 1:06:23 10:41 
   78  39/44     3/4    M6569    39 Steve Bruce                M  67 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:07:33 1:07:12 10:49 
   79  40/70     7/13   F6064   393 Christina Wilson           F  60 Palatka              FL 1:07:32 1:07:21 10:51 
   80  40/44     7/8    M5559   126 William Genovese           M  59 Saint Augustine      FL 1:08:14 1:08:03 10:57 
   81  41/70     9/11   F4044   169 Melissa Hyman              F  44 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:08:26 1:08:11 10:59 
   82  42/70     2/5    F6569   152 Janet Helms                F  66 St Augustine Beach   FL 1:09:44 1:09:22 11:10 
   83  43/70     8/13   F6064   377 Coleen Urbanec             F  63 Hastings             FL 1:10:02 1:09:48 11:14 
   84  41/44     3/3    M7074   290 Bernie Powers              M  73 Jacksonville         FL 1:09:58 1:09:52 11:15 
   85  44/70     4/6    F4549   211 Jennifer Leonard           F  46 Saint Augustine      FL 1:11:58 1:11:42 11:33 
   86  45/70     2/2    F2529   133 Danielle Gogan             F  26 Palatka              FL 1:12:19 1:12:01 11:36 
   87  46/70     4/7    F5559   279 Mary Peiffer               F  59 Peachtree City       GA 1:12:57 1:12:48 11:43 
   88  47/70     7/8    F3539   926 Katie Zinzi                F  39 Deland               FL 1:13:48 1:13:14 11:47 
   89  48/70     1/2    F75OV   111 Barbara Foster             F  75 Apopka               FL 1:13:37 1:13:25 11:49 
   90  49/70     4/5    F5054   304 Jennifer Rensing           F  52 Saint Augustine      FL 1:14:07 1:13:34 11:51 
   91  50/70     3/5    F6569    49 Suzanne Carroll            F  65 Welaka               FL 1:14:09 1:13:47 11:53 
   92  51/70    10/11   F4044   323 Sydney Samples             F  42 Lithia               FL 1:14:10 1:13:48 11:53 
   93  42/44     4/4    M6569   219 Leonard Maciejewski        M  68 Debary               FL 1:14:13 1:13:53 11:54 
   94  52/70     5/7    F5559   144 Carolyn Hale               F  57 Rockledge            FL 1:14:12 1:13:54 11:54 
   95  53/70     9/13   F6064   218 Erin Maciejewski           F  64 Debary               FL 1:14:13 1:13:56 11:54 
   96  54/70     5/5    F5054   382 Michelle Vincent           F  52 Edgewater            FL 1:14:28 1:14:09 11:56 
   97  55/70    11/11   F4044   248 Jennifer Mock              F  43 Palm Coast           FL 1:14:36 1:14:27 11:59 
   98  56/70     4/5    F6569    72 Nancy Coye                 F  69 Palm Coast           FL 1:15:43 1:15:27 12:09 
   99  57/70     5/6    F4549    34 Amanda Brad                F  47 Jacksonville         FL 1:16:18 1:16:03 12:15 
  100  58/70    10/13   F6064    99 Beth Dunn                  F  64 Elkton               FL 1:16:45 1:16:21 12:18 
  101  43/44     1/1    M75OV    26 William Beaman             M  75 Palm Coast           FL 1:16:48 1:16:31 12:19 
  102  44/44     8/8    M5559    74 Greg Crews                 M  59 Starke               FL 1:17:52 1:17:40 12:30 
  103  59/70     3/3    F2024   227 Ana Martins                F  22 Jacksonville         FL 1:18:55 1:18:39 12:40 
  104  60/70     6/6    F4549   223 Julie Marienau             F  49 Saint Augustine      FL 1:20:12 1:19:56 12:52 
  105  61/70    11/13   F6064    69 Rona Copeland              F  60 Saint Augustine      FL 1:21:28 1:21:12 13:05 
  106  62/70     6/7    F5559   146 Tammy Hallman              F  56 St. Augustine        FL 1:21:29 1:21:13 13:05 
  107  63/70     7/7    F5559   243 Tammy Michonski            F  57 COCOA                FL 1:24:30 1:24:13 13:34 
  108  64/70     5/5    F6569   350 Sharon Sugden              F  68 Jacksonville         FL 1:24:52 1:24:29 13:36 
  109  65/70    12/13   F6064   160 Virginia Horsmon           F  62 Palm Coast           FL 1:25:28 1:25:04 13:42 
  110  66/70     2/2    F75OV     6 Karen Allman               F  78 Gainesville          FL 1:25:37 1:25:14 13:43 
  111  67/70    13/13   F6064   242 Ana Metcalf                F  63 Holly hill           FL 1:27:18 1:27:12 14:02 
  112  68/70     3/3    F3034   261 Erin O'Donnell             F  32 Live Oak             FL 1:29:30 1:29:07 14:21 
  113  69/70     8/8    F3539    30 Christine Bisbee           F  39 Titusville           FL 1:29:46 1:29:27 14:24 
  114  70/70     3/3    F7074     9 Lee Ann Anderson           F  70 Gainesville          FL 1:31:06 1:30:43 14:36