About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Spud Run 10K
Hastings, FL
April 27, 2024
RaceSmith, Inc.
www.RaceSmith.com
Results Questions: Megan@RaceSmith.com
 
10K Results
Overall Male Champion
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   228 Bob Massaglia             51 Ponte Vedra          FL   37:39  6:04 
Overall Female Champion
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   356 Ashlyn Taylor             35 Elkton               FL   39:41  6:24 
Age Group Results
Male Age Group:  10 and under
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Female Age Group:  10 and under
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Male Age Group:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Female Age Group:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   326 Eve Schlotthauer          13 Fleming Island       FL   46:10  7:26 
Male Age Group:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Male Age Group:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24    55 Ava Clymo                 21 Gainesville          FL   51:56  8:22 
    2    51    96 Alexis Diaz               24 Gainesville          FL   58:27  9:25 
    3   103   227 Ana Martins               22 Jacksonville         FL 1:18:39 12:40 
Male Age Group:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   101 Dustin Durden             26 Newberry             FL   50:46  8:11 
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   149 Sarah Hastings            27 Palm Coast           FL   55:14  8:54 
    2    86   133 Danielle Gogan            26 Palatka              FL 1:12:01 11:36 
Male Age Group:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39    29 Zachary Berwaldt          30 Palm Coast           FL   55:25  8:56 
    2    75    41 Jeremy Butler             33 Saint Augustine      FL 1:05:17 10:31 
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    50   325 Lauren Sawyer             31 Saint Augustine      FL   58:27  9:25 
    2    74    42 Sarah Butler              33 Saint Augustine      FL 1:05:17 10:31 
    3   112   261 Erin O'Donnell            32 Live Oak             FL 1:29:07 14:21 
Male Age Group:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   212 Eric Levesque             38 Saint Augustine      FL   42:14  6:48 
    2    21   355 Christopher Szalkowski    37 Jacksonville         FL   51:10  8:15 
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   213 Gina Levesque             37 St Augustine         FL   46:19  7:28 
    2    19   351 Molly Sullivan            39 Flagler Beach        FL   50:49  8:11 
    3    42   927 Felica Zunino             35 Saint Augustine      FL   57:06  9:12 
    4    58   271 Meghan Owenz              39 Ponte Vedra          FL   59:47  9:38 
    5    59    59 Kayla Collins             39 Elkton               FL   59:49  9:38 
    6    72   190 Angela Kidd               36 Mims                 FL 1:04:18 10:21 
    7    88   926 Katie Zinzi               39 Deland               FL 1:13:14 11:47 
    8   113    30 Christine Bisbee          39 Titusville           FL 1:29:27 14:24 
Male Age Group:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   194 Chase Kisling             41 Saint Augustine      FL   42:18  6:49 
    2    15   931 Kenny Johnson             44 St. Augustine        FL   48:45  7:51 
    3    25   231 Jonathan Matheny          42 Gainesville          FL   52:16  8:25 
    4    31   270 Adam Owenz                42 Ponte Vedra          FL   53:47  8:40 
    5    48    37 Beau Brooks               44 Elkton               FL   58:17  9:23 
    6    49    40 Norman Brumfield          42 Saint Augustine      FL   58:26  9:25 
    7    54    92 Jamison Delapena          43 Gainesville          FL   59:12  9:32 
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12    31 Meghan Bishop             43 Lake Butler          FL   47:47  7:42 
    2    20    44 Joanna Campbell           42 Saint Augustine      FL   50:49  8:11 
    3    34   396 Deanna Winiarz            42 Saint Augustine      FL   54:39  8:48 
    4    36   171 Molly Jackson             43 Elkton               FL   54:46  8:49 
    5    70   933 Angie Scott               44 Jacksonville         FL 1:03:08 10:10 
    6    71   103 Lisa Eaton                42 Saint Augustine      FL 1:04:05 10:19 
    7    76   164 Linda Hu                  44 Jacksonville         FL 1:05:22 10:32 
    8    77   293 Hallie Priano             41 Saint Augustine      FL 1:06:23 10:41 
    9    81   169 Melissa Hyman             44 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:08:11 10:59 
   10    92   323 Sydney Samples            42 Lithia               FL 1:13:48 11:53 
   11    97   248 Jennifer Mock             43 Palm Coast           FL 1:14:27 11:59 
Male Age Group:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   206 Adam Latiff               45 Saint Augustine      FL   47:24  7:38 
    2    10   395 Lee Winfree               46 Palm Coast           FL   47:25  7:38 
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   930 Leigh Rion                48 East Palatka         FL   54:06  8:43 
    2    45   394 Alison Winfree            47 Palm Coast           FL   57:36  9:17 
    3    57   296 Annette Puckett           47 Deland               FL   59:30  9:35 
    4    85   211 Jennifer Leonard          46 Saint Augustine      FL 1:11:42 11:33 
    5    99    34 Amanda Brad               47 Jacksonville         FL 1:16:03 12:15 
    6   104   223 Julie Marienau            49 Saint Augustine      FL 1:19:56 12:52 
Male Age Group:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   928 ARNIS ZVIRBULIS           51 Saint Augustine      FL   49:23  7:57 
    2    26   155 Craig Herzog              50 Saint Augustine      FL   52:16  8:25 
    3    44   269 Mark Ou                   53 Gainesville          FL   57:36  9:17 
    4    47    52 Scott Ceniza-Levine       53 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   58:15  9:23 
    5    56   108 Gavin FitzPatrick         50 Sanford              FL   59:25  9:34 
    6    67   112 Keith Foster              52 Apopka               FL 1:02:33 10:04 
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   197 Jennifer Koppman          50 Saint Augustine      FL   51:54  8:22 
    2    27   318 Billie Russell            51 Saint Augustine      FL   52:19  8:26 
    3    28    24 Tiffany Barnickel         54 Saint Augustine      FL   52:38  8:29 
    4    90   304 Jennifer Rensing          52 Saint Augustine      FL 1:13:34 11:51 
    5    96   382 Michelle Vincent          52 Edgewater            FL 1:14:09 11:56 
Male Age Group:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   170 Joseph Infantino          57 Melbourne            FL   44:58  7:15 
    2    11   128 Paul Girard               59 Peachtree City       GA   47:38  7:40 
    3    14   132 Peyton Godwin             59 Saint Augustine      FL   48:10  7:45 
    4    22   347 Lee Starling              56 Jacksonville         FL   51:44  8:20 
    5    40    95 John Deschene             57 Oxford               FL   55:38  8:58 
    6    62   932 David Cook                58 St Augustine         FL 1:00:28  9:44 
    7    80   126 William Genovese          59 Saint Augustine      FL 1:08:03 10:57 
    8   102    74 Greg Crews                59 Starke               FL 1:17:40 12:30 
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55     1 Kristin Aberg             56 Saint Augustine      FL   59:23  9:34 
    2    63    68 Emily Cooper              55 Saint Augustine      FL 1:00:32  9:45 
    3    65   145 claudia hale              58 Flagler Beach        FL 1:00:45  9:47 
    4    87   279 Mary Peiffer              59 Peachtree City       GA 1:12:48 11:43 
    5    94   144 Carolyn Hale              57 Rockledge            FL 1:13:54 11:54 
    6   106   146 Tammy Hallman             56 St. Augustine        FL 1:21:13 13:05 
    7   107   243 Tammy Michonski           57 COCOA                FL 1:24:13 13:34 
Male Age Group:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   109 Shane Fitzpatrick         61 Macclenny            FL   46:08  7:26 
    2    13   298 Steven Reaves             64 Saint Augustine      FL   47:48  7:42 
    3    33   280 Ajith Perera              61 Gainesville          FL   54:34  8:47 
    4    35    67 Ed Cooney                 60 Dublin                    54:40  8:48 
    5    41   376 Michael Urban             60 Elkton               FL   55:48  8:59 
    6    66    82 John Davis                64 Gainesville          FL 1:00:53  9:48 
    7    69   305 Clifford Richmond         63 Gainesville          FL 1:02:59 10:09 
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   344 Maurya Sova               60 Saint Augustine      FL   53:04  8:33 
    2    37   934 Sally Chappell            61 Reddick              FL   54:49  8:50 
    3    53    11 Jenette Andrada           64 Sanford              FL   59:11  9:32 
    4    61     2 Carole Adams              60 Elkton               FL 1:00:09  9:41 
    5    64   335 Elizabeth Singer          61 Longwood             FL 1:00:42  9:47 
    6    68   179 Kathy Jordan              61 Elkton               FL 1:02:46 10:07 
    7    79   393 Christina Wilson          60 Palatka              FL 1:07:21 10:51 
    8    83   377 Coleen Urbanec            63 Hastings             FL 1:09:48 11:14 
    9    95   218 Erin Maciejewski          64 Debary               FL 1:13:56 11:54 
   10   100    99 Beth Dunn                 64 Elkton               FL 1:16:21 12:18 
   11   105    69 Rona Copeland             60 Saint Augustine      FL 1:21:12 13:05 
   12   109   160 Virginia Horsmon          62 Palm Coast           FL 1:25:04 13:42 
   13   111   242 Ana Metcalf               63 Holly hill           FL 1:27:12 14:02 
Male Age Group:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17    27 Steve Beard               68 Saint Johns          FL   50:15  8:06 
    2    43   256 Bruce Myhre               66 Gainesville          FL   57:07  9:12 
    3    78    39 Steve Bruce               67 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:07:12 10:49 
    4    93   219 Leonard Maciejewski       68 Debary               FL 1:13:53 11:54 
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   116 Michelle Fredette         66 Saint Augustine      FL   53:43  8:39 
    2    82   152 Janet Helms               66 St Augustine Beach   FL 1:09:22 11:10 
    3    91    49 Suzanne Carroll           65 Welaka               FL 1:13:47 11:53 
    4    98    72 Nancy Coye                69 Palm Coast           FL 1:15:27 12:09 
    5   108   350 Sharon Sugden             68 Jacksonville         FL 1:24:29 13:36 
Male Age Group:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46   300 Westley Reeves            71 Gainesville          FL   58:08  9:22 
    2    52   246 MICHAEL MINERVA           70 Saint Augustine      FL   58:40  9:27 
    3    84   290 Bernie Powers             73 Jacksonville         FL 1:09:52 11:15 
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60   143 Leslie Hague              70 St. Johnís           FL 1:00:03  9:40 
    2    73   244 Diane V Miller            73 Alachua              FL 1:04:47 10:26 
    3   114     9 Lee Ann Anderson          70 Gainesville          FL 1:30:43 14:36 
Male Age Group:  75 and older
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   101    26 William Beaman            75 Palm Coast           FL 1:16:31 12:19 
Female Age Group:  75 and older
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    89   111 Barbara Foster            75 Apopka               FL 1:13:25 11:49 
    2   110     6 Karen Allman              78 Gainesville          FL 1:25:14 13:43