About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Cottonmouth 5K
Elkton, FL
November 12, 2022
Timing & Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
www.RaceSmith.com
Results Questions: Megan.Hasselman@gmail.com
 
5K Overall Results
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Div   No.   Name                       Sex Age City                   St Gun     Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===== ========================== === === ====================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/65     1/1    MOVER   368 Bob Massaglia                M  50 Ponte Vedra            FL   18:03   18:02  5:49 
    2   2/65     1/6    M6064   388 Andy Nicol                   M  62 St. Augustine          FL   19:27   19:26  6:16 
    3   3/65     1/4    M1014   322 Liam Harman                  M  11 Ormond Beach           FL   20:34   20:33  6:37 
    4   4/65     1/7    M5559   340 Guy Jackson                  M  57 Fleming Island         FL   20:36   20:33  6:37 
    5   5/65     1/4    M3034   486 Gavin Carlin                 M  31 Dunegal                IR   20:53   20:53  6:44 
    6   1/70     1/1    FOVER   160 Rylan Borgmeyer              F  15 St. Augustine          FL   21:31   21:31  6:56 
    7   6/65     1/8    M4549   332 Ben Borgmeyer                M  45 St. Augustine          FL   21:54   21:50  7:02 
    8   7/65     2/4    M3034   405 Dustin Phillips              M  33 Jacksonville           FL   21:56   21:54  7:03 
    9   8/65     2/6    M6064   487 Tim Anderson                 M  61 Lexington              KY   22:12   22:03  7:06 
   10   9/65     1/3    M1519   488 Paul Hulen                   M  16 St. Augustine          FL   22:23   22:16  7:10 
   11  10/65     1/6    M4044   468 Timothy Williams             M  44 St. Augustine          FL   23:30   22:58  7:24 
   12  11/65     1/2    M2024   493 Andrew Wesman                M  20 Green Cove Springs     FL   23:46   23:09  7:28 
   13   2/70     1/6    F1519   150 Aurora Bauer                 F  15 St. Augustine          FL   23:12   23:11  7:28 
   14   3/70     2/6    F1519   386 Tess Myroup                  F  15 St. Augustine          FL   23:12   23:11  7:28 
   15  12/65     1/3    M9UND   323 Luke Harman                  M   9 Ormond Beach           FL   23:13   23:12  7:28 
   16  13/65     1/3    M6569   334 Dave Hoock                   M  66 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   23:28   23:25  7:32 
   17  14/65     2/6    M4044   431 Chris Sisson                 M  43 St. Augustine          FL   23:46   23:35  7:36 
   18   4/70     1/14   F4044   474 TíRa Yaccino                 F  44 St. Augustine          FL   23:51   23:43  7:38 
   19   5/70     3/6    F1519   423 Emma Schlotthauer            F  16 Cross Plains           WI   24:21   24:19  7:50 
   20  15/65     2/3    M9UND   404 Lachlan Philbin              M   8 Orange Park            FL   24:28   24:23  7:51 
   21  16/65     2/7    M5559   400 Robert Peek                  M  57 St. Augustine          FL   24:56   24:53  8:01 
   22  17/65     2/8    M4549   151 Michael Bauer                M  46 St. Augustine          FL   25:21   25:12  8:07 
   23  18/65     2/2    M2024   316 William Gomez                M  21 Interlachen            FL   25:36   25:30  8:13 
   24  19/65     2/3    M6569   128 Mike Adams                   M  65 Elkton                 FL   25:39   25:35  8:14 
   25   6/70     1/8    F4549   357 Dawn Koval                   F  45 St. Augustine          FL   26:10   26:02  8:23 
   26   7/70     1/6    F5054   402 Victoria Peterson            F  52 Saint Johns            FL   26:06   26:03  8:23 
   27  20/65     3/6    M4044   136 Bobby Ashby                  M  44 Deltona                FL   26:56   26:47  8:38 
   28   8/70     2/8    F4549   192 Emily Dunham                 F  47 Saint Johns            FL   27:55   27:42  8:55 
   29   9/70     2/6    F5054   430 Rebecca Shearer              F  52 Jacksonville           FL   28:14   27:49  8:57 
   30  10/70     3/8    F4549   148 Tracey Barber                F  46 St. Augustine          FL   28:08   27:55  8:59 
   31  11/70     4/8    F4549   330 Lori Hill                    F  47 St. Augustine          FL   28:22   28:08  9:04 
   32  21/65     1/5    M5054   364 John Lombardi                M  54 Spring Hill            FL   28:19   28:12  9:05 
   33  22/65     1/2    M3539   307 Stewart Gil                  M  38 Jacksonville           FL   28:24   28:17  9:07 
   34  12/70     1/6    F1014   321 Leena Harman                 F  14 Ormond Beach           FL   28:32   28:26  9:10 
   35  23/65     4/6    M4044   324 Richard Harman               M  42 Ormond Beach           FL   28:35   28:30  9:11 
   36  24/65     3/7    M5559   397 Ted Patterson                M  55 Jacksonville           FL   28:39   28:33  9:12 
   37  25/65     3/4    M3034   360 Tj Leaptrott                 M  31 St. Augustine          FL   28:47   28:36  9:12 
   38  26/65     3/8    M4549   146 Jason Ballard                M  46 St. Augustine          FL   29:56   29:14  9:25 
   39  13/70     2/14   F4044   373 Stacia Mccahan               F  40 St. Augustine          FL   30:02   29:17  9:26 
   40  27/65     4/8    M4549   337 Kevin Hulen                  M  48 St. Augustine          FL   29:32   29:24  9:28 
   41  14/70     3/6    F5054   367 Kelly Marple                 F  52 New Smyrna Beach       FL   29:50   29:36  9:32 
   42  15/70     2/6    F1014   424 Eve Schlotthauer             F  11 Fleming Island         FL   29:43   29:41  9:34 
   43  28/65     4/4    M3034   445 David Straight               M  31 Port Orange            FL   30:13   29:47  9:36 
   44  16/70     1/3    F3034   444 Ashley Straight              F  32 Milton                 WV   30:31   29:54  9:38 
   45  17/70     3/14   F4044   320 Karrie Harman                F  43 Ormond Beach           FL   30:13   30:08  9:42 
   46  18/70     1/6    F6064   349 Krista Keating-Joseph        F  62 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   30:30   30:21  9:46 
   47  19/70     4/6    F1519   191 Ilari Droker                 F  17 Ormond Beach           FL   30:35   30:22  9:47 
   48  29/65     2/5    M5054   384 Robert Morgan                M  53 St. Augustine          FL   30:54   30:23  9:47 
   49  20/70     5/8    F4549   147 Sacha Ballard                F  47 St. Augustine          FL   30:47   30:25  9:48 
   50  21/70     2/3    F3034   380 Brittany Mickler             F  32 Palatka                FL   31:03   30:29  9:49 
   51  22/70     5/6    F1519   185 Haley Dean                   F  15 Ormond Beach           FL   30:58   30:46  9:54 
   52  30/65     3/6    M6064   467 Gary Williams                M  62 St. Augustine          FL   31:14   30:56  9:58 
   53  23/70     4/14   F4044   463 Rachel Weseman               F  44 Green Cove Springs     FL   31:43   31:07 10:01 
   54  31/65     4/6    M6064   137 Philip Ault                  M  60 Alachua                FL   31:22   31:14 10:04 
   55  32/65     4/7    M5559   306 William Genovese             M  57 St. Augustine          FL   31:47   31:39 10:12 
   56  24/70     5/14   F4044   429 Anna Seymore                 F  44 St. Augustine          FL   31:49   31:43 10:13 
   57  25/70     3/6    F1014   157 Olivia Blevins               F  13 St. Augustine          FL   32:17   31:59 10:18 
   58  26/70     4/6    F1014   335 Alana Hulen                  F  13 St. Augustine          FL   32:38   32:19 10:24 
   59  27/70     6/6    F1519   345 Ali Joseph                   F  17 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   32:22   32:22 10:25 
   60  28/70     6/14   F4044   351 Corrina Kelch                F  44 Elkton                 FL   32:31   32:25 10:26 
   61  29/70     1/7    F3539   403 Allison Philbin              F  39 Orange Park            FL   32:44   32:33 10:29 
   62  30/70     7/14   F4044   465 Dawn White                   F  43 Palatka                FL   33:04   32:51 10:35 
   63  33/65     5/8    M4549   133 Prasad Annadata              M  49 St. Augustine          FL   33:23   33:06 10:40 
   64  34/65     3/5    M5054   464 Damon Wheeler                M  50 St. Augustine          FL   33:30   33:10 10:41 
   65  35/65     2/4    M1014   333 Owen Holmquist               M  12 St. Augustine          FL   33:31   33:29 10:47 
   66  31/70     8/14   F4044   155 Cindy Blevins                F  44 St. Augustine          FL   34:05   33:35 10:49 
   67  36/65     6/8    M4549   491 Jerry Mock Jr.               M  45 Palm Coast             FL   34:50   34:07 10:59 
   68  32/70     2/7    F3539   457 Melissa Washin               F  36 New Smyrna Beach       FL   34:49   34:11 11:00 
   69  37/65     5/6    M4044   470 Jeff Wiseman                 M  42 St. Augustine          FL   34:38   34:11 11:01 
   70  38/65     7/8    M4549   473 Michael Woznick              M  46 San Mateo              FL   34:45   34:12 11:01 
   71  39/65     2/2    M3539   440 James Spoonhour              M  37 St. Augustine          FL   35:04   34:18 11:03 
   72  33/70     3/7    F3539   377 Kristen Mercer               F  39 St. Augustine          FL   35:01   34:46 11:12 
   73  40/65     5/7    M5559   490 Darren Coleman               M  59 Port Orange            FL   35:10   34:54 11:14 
   74  34/70     4/7    F3539   355 Cheryl Kohen                 F  39 Ormond Beach           FL   35:19   35:04 11:18 
   75  41/65     4/5    M5054   156 Kirk Blevins                 M  50 St. Augustine          FL   35:42   35:10 11:20 
   76  35/70     5/6    F1014   158 Vivian Blevins               F  11 St. Augustine          FL   35:41   35:11 11:20 
   77  42/65     1/1    M2529   161 Nick Borsa                   M  25 St. Augustine          FL   35:53   35:20 11:23 
   78  36/70     1/6    F5559   439 Roxane Smith                 F  56 St. Augustine          FL   35:55   35:29 11:26 
   79  43/65     3/4    M1014   200 Jack Furry                   M  11 Palm Coast             FL   35:48   35:43 11:30 
   80  44/65     3/3    M9UND   435 Asher Smith                  M   9 St. Augustine          FL   35:51   35:51 11:33 
   81  37/70     5/7    F3539   153 Lexie Berry                  F  39 New Smyrna Beach       FL   36:37   35:59 11:35 
   82  45/65     6/7    M5559   144 Jerry Baker                  M  59 Fernandina Beach       FL   36:05   36:00 11:36 
   83  38/70     6/7    F3539   363 Wynonah Little               F  39 Palatka                FL   36:36   36:05 11:37 
   84  46/65     2/3    M1519   131 Adarsh Annadata              M  15 St. Augustine          FL   36:44   36:27 11:44 
   85  39/70     2/6    F6064   485 Rachel Shrader               F  62 Jacksonville           FL   37:15   36:50 11:52 
   86  47/65     1/6    M75OV   154 Jeff Bertram                 M  75 Maumee                 OH   37:27   36:59 11:54 
   87  48/65     3/3    M1519   132 Aneesh Annadata              M  17 St. Augustine          FL   37:47   37:30 12:05 
   88  40/70     4/6    F5054   398 Tes Patterson                F  50 Jacksonville           FL   37:51   37:36 12:07 
   89  49/65     5/6    M6064   303 Joel Gaede                   M  62 St. Augustine          FL   38:42   38:22 12:21 
   90  41/70     9/14   F4044   336 Jacqueline Hulen             F  44 St. Augustine          FL   38:48   38:26 12:23 
   91  42/70     5/6    F5054   416 Jennifer Rensing             F  50 St. Augustine          FL   39:29   39:16 12:39 
   92  43/70     6/8    F4549   353 Barbara Knox                 F  49 Fleming Island         FL   39:26   39:24 12:41 
   93  50/65     1/4    M7074   171 Bruce Carr                   M  72 St. Augustine          FL   40:21   39:45 12:48 
   94  44/70     1/3    F6569   314 Nancy Godwin                 F  65 St. Augustine          FL   40:02   39:47 12:49 
   95  51/65     2/6    M75OV   182 William Crosby               M  75 St. Augustine          FL   41:11   40:50 13:09 
   96  45/70     2/6    F5559   441 Brenda Steger                F  58 Edgewater              FL   41:55   41:40 13:25 
   97  52/65     2/4    M7074   331 Bob Holmquist                M  73 St. Augustine          FL   43:25   43:22 13:58 
   98  46/70     3/6    F5559   422 Sandra Sanders               F  56 Saint Johns            FL   43:41   43:24 13:59 
   99  47/70     7/8    F4549   437 Donna Smith                  F  48 St. Augustine          FL   44:35   43:52 14:07 
  100  48/70     6/6    F5054   410 Susan Rake                   F  54 Elkton                 FL   44:51   44:21 14:17 
  101  53/65     7/7    M5559   170 Jose Caride                  M  58 St. Augustine          FL   46:06   45:56 14:47 
  102  49/70     3/6    F6064   312 Sherry Gilmore               F  61 St. Augustine          FL   46:27   46:01 14:49 
  103  50/70     6/6    F1014   139 Alli Bagby                   F  10 St. Augustine          FL   47:28   47:11 15:12 
  104  51/70     2/3    F6569   451 Debbie Townsend              F  67 Jacksonville           FL   48:24   47:59 15:27 
  105  54/65     3/4    M7074   358 Glenn Landers                M  70 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   48:55   48:20 15:34 
  106  52/70    10/14   F4044   350 Tiffany Keeley               F  43 Deltona                FL   49:10   48:38 15:39 
  107  55/65     4/4    M1014   448 Mason Terrell                M  11 St. Augustine          FL   49:14   48:45 15:42 
  108  53/70    11/14   F4044   449 Wendy Terrell                F  40 St. Augustine          FL   49:13   48:47 15:42 
  109  54/70     4/6    F6064   428 Laura Seward                 F  63 Palm Coast             FL   49:11   48:51 15:44 
  110  55/70     1/1    F75OV   399 Victoria Pearson             F  77 St. Augustine          FL   49:17   48:55 15:45 
  111  56/65     3/3    M6569   427 Don Seward                   M  66 Palm Coast             FL   49:34   49:14 15:51 
  112  56/70     3/3    F3034   391 Chelsea O'Brien              F  31 St. Augustine          FL   49:28   49:21 15:53 
  113  57/70     4/6    F5559   195 Hope Ferguson                F  55 Jacksonville           FL   50:31   49:55 16:04 
  114  57/65     5/5    M5054   475 Greg Yarbrough               M  54 Jacksonville           FL   50:32   49:57 16:05 
  115  58/65     6/6    M6064   392 Daniel O'Brien               M  61 St. Augustine          FL   51:12   51:04 16:26 
  116  59/65     3/6    M75OV   346 Ron Joseph                   M  78 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   51:40   51:28 16:34 
  117  58/70     5/6    F5559   325 Valentina Hawkins            F  59 Port Orange            FL   52:23   51:33 16:36 
  118  59/70     1/1    F9UND   142 Jessi Bagby                  F   6 St. Augustine          FL   52:47   52:29 16:54 
  119  60/70    12/14   F4044   181 Crystal Crawford             F  43 Saint Johns            FL   53:33   53:11 17:08 
  120  60/65     6/6    M4044   466 George White                 M  43 Ocala                  FL   53:49   53:20 17:10 
  121  61/70     3/3    F6569   359 M J Lanni                    F  65 St. Augustine          FL   54:36   54:00 17:23 
  122  62/70     5/6    F6064   196 Marjorie Ford                F  64 St. Augustine          FL   54:47   54:18 17:29 
  123  63/70     1/1    F7074   162 Deirdre Bouvier              F  73 St. Augustine          FL   54:47   54:20 17:29 
  124  64/70     6/6    F6064   135 Beverly Arena                F  63 St. Augustine          FL   54:55   54:20 17:30 
  125  65/70     1/1    F2024   339 Alexis Jackson               F  23 Fleming Island         FL   56:20   55:41 17:56 
  126  66/70     6/6    F5559   197 Becky Foster                 F  55 Elkton                 FL   56:19   55:49 17:58 
  127  61/65     4/4    M7074   172 Ron Cervelli                 M  72 St. Augustine          FL   56:19   55:49 17:58 
  128  62/65     4/6    M75OV   152 Art Beck                     M  82 St. Augustine          FL   56:21   55:49 17:58 
  129  63/65     8/8    M4549   141 Gabe Bagby                   M  46 St. Augustine          FL   56:40   56:19 18:08 
  130  67/70     8/8    F4549   138 Dawn Ausili                  F  49 St. Augustine          FL   56:55   56:30 18:12 
  131  64/65     5/6    M75OV   494 Donald Kiesel                M  80 Palm Coast             FL   56:34   56:34 18:13 
  132  68/70    13/14   F4044   329 Lauren Hill                  F  40 St. Augustine          FL   57:24   56:44 18:16 
  133  69/70    14/14   F4044   438 Kara Smith                   F  43 St. Augustine          FL   57:24   56:45 18:16 
  134  70/70     7/7    F3539   140 Amanda Bagby                 F  39 St. Augustine          FL   58:51   58:31 18:51 
  135  65/65     6/6    M75OV   166 Chief Ten Bears Bryant       M  78 Tavares                FL 1:14:20 1:13:52 23:47