About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Cottonmouth 5K
Elkton, FL
November 12, 2022
Timing & Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
www.RaceSmith.com
Results Questions: Megan.Hasselman@gmail.com

						
5K Age Group Results
Overall Male Champion
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   368 Bob Massaglia             50 Ponte Vedra            FL   18:03  5:49 
Overall Female Champion
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   160 Rylan Borgmeyer           15 St. Augustine          FL   21:31  6:56 
Age Group Results
Male Age Group:  9 and Under
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   323 Luke Harman                9 Ormond Beach           FL   23:12  7:28 
    2    20   404 Lachlan Philbin            8 Orange Park            FL   24:23  7:51 
    3    80   435 Asher Smith                9 St. Augustine          FL   35:51 11:33 
Female Age Group:  9 and Under
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   118   142 Jessi Bagby                6 St. Augustine          FL   52:29 16:54 
Male Age Group:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   322 Liam Harman               11 Ormond Beach           FL   20:33  6:37 
    2    65   333 Owen Holmquist            12 St. Augustine          FL   33:29 10:47 
    3    79   200 Jack Furry                11 Palm Coast             FL   35:43 11:30 
    4   107   448 Mason Terrell             11 St. Augustine          FL   48:45 15:42 
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   321 Leena Harman              14 Ormond Beach           FL   28:26  9:10 
    2    42   424 Eve Schlotthauer          11 Fleming Island         FL   29:41  9:34 
    3    57   157 Olivia Blevins            13 St. Augustine          FL   31:59 10:18 
    4    58   335 Alana Hulen               13 St. Augustine          FL   32:19 10:24 
    5    76   158 Vivian Blevins            11 St. Augustine          FL   35:11 11:20 
    6   103   139 Alli Bagby                10 St. Augustine          FL   47:11 15:12 
Male Age Group:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   488 Paul Hulen                16 St. Augustine          FL   22:16  7:10 
    2    84   131 Adarsh Annadata           15 St. Augustine          FL   36:27 11:44 
    3    87   132 Aneesh Annadata           17 St. Augustine          FL   37:30 12:05 
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   150 Aurora Bauer              15 St. Augustine          FL   23:11  7:28 
    2    14   386 Tess Myroup               15 St. Augustine          FL   23:11  7:28 
    3    19   423 Emma Schlotthauer         16 Cross Plains           WI   24:19  7:50 
    4    47   191 Ilari Droker              17 Ormond Beach           FL   30:22  9:47 
    5    51   185 Haley Dean                15 Ormond Beach           FL   30:46  9:54 
    6    59   345 Ali Joseph                17 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   32:22 10:25 
Male Age Group:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   493 Andrew Wesman             20 Green Cove Springs     FL   23:09  7:28 
    2    23   316 William Gomez             21 Interlachen            FL   25:30  8:13 
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   125   339 Alexis Jackson            23 Fleming Island         FL   55:41 17:56 
Male Age Group:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    77   161 Nick Borsa                25 St. Augustine          FL   35:20 11:23 
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
Male Age Group:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   486 Gavin Carlin              31 Dunegal                IR   20:53  6:44 
    2     8   405 Dustin Phillips           33 Jacksonville           FL   21:54  7:03 
    3    37   360 Tj Leaptrott              31 St. Augustine          FL   28:36  9:12 
    4    43   445 David Straight            31 Port Orange            FL   29:47  9:36 
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44   444 Ashley Straight           32 Milton                 WV   29:54  9:38 
    2    50   380 Brittany Mickler          32 Palatka                FL   30:29  9:49 
    3   112   391 Chelsea O'Brien           31 St. Augustine          FL   49:21 15:53 
Male Age Group:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   307 Stewart Gil               38 Jacksonville           FL   28:17  9:07 
    2    71   440 James Spoonhour           37 St. Augustine          FL   34:18 11:03 
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61   403 Allison Philbin           39 Orange Park            FL   32:33 10:29 
    2    68   457 Melissa Washin            36 New Smyrna Beach       FL   34:11 11:00 
    3    72   377 Kristen Mercer            39 St. Augustine          FL   34:46 11:12 
    4    74   355 Cheryl Kohen              39 Ormond Beach           FL   35:04 11:18 
    5    81   153 Lexie Berry               39 New Smyrna Beach       FL   35:59 11:35 
    6    83   363 Wynonah Little            39 Palatka                FL   36:05 11:37 
    7   134   140 Amanda Bagby              39 St. Augustine          FL   58:31 18:51 
Male Age Group:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   468 Timothy Williams          44 St. Augustine          FL   22:58  7:24 
    2    17   431 Chris Sisson              43 St. Augustine          FL   23:35  7:36 
    3    27   136 Bobby Ashby               44 Deltona                FL   26:47  8:38 
    4    35   324 Richard Harman            42 Ormond Beach           FL   28:30  9:11 
    5    69   470 Jeff Wiseman              42 St. Augustine          FL   34:11 11:01 
    6   120   466 George White              43 Ocala                  FL   53:20 17:10 
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   474 TíRa Yaccino              44 St. Augustine          FL   23:43  7:38 
    2    39   373 Stacia Mccahan            40 St. Augustine          FL   29:17  9:26 
    3    45   320 Karrie Harman             43 Ormond Beach           FL   30:08  9:42 
    4    53   463 Rachel Weseman            44 Green Cove Springs     FL   31:07 10:01 
    5    56   429 Anna Seymore              44 St. Augustine          FL   31:43 10:13 
    6    60   351 Corrina Kelch             44 Elkton                 FL   32:25 10:26 
    7    62   465 Dawn White                43 Palatka                FL   32:51 10:35 
    8    66   155 Cindy Blevins             44 St. Augustine          FL   33:35 10:49 
    9    90   336 Jacqueline Hulen          44 St. Augustine          FL   38:26 12:23 
   10   106   350 Tiffany Keeley            43 Deltona                FL   48:38 15:39 
   11   108   449 Wendy Terrell             40 St. Augustine          FL   48:47 15:42 
   12   119   181 Crystal Crawford          43 Saint Johns            FL   53:11 17:08 
   13   132   329 Lauren Hill               40 St. Augustine          FL   56:44 18:16 
   14   133   438 Kara Smith                43 St. Augustine          FL   56:45 18:16 
Male Age Group:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   332 Ben Borgmeyer             45 St. Augustine          FL   21:50  7:02 
    2    22   151 Michael Bauer             46 St. Augustine          FL   25:12  8:07 
    3    38   146 Jason Ballard             46 St. Augustine          FL   29:14  9:25 
    4    40   337 Kevin Hulen               48 St. Augustine          FL   29:24  9:28 
    5    63   133 Prasad Annadata           49 St. Augustine          FL   33:06 10:40 
    6    67   491 Jerry Mock Jr.            45 Palm Coast             FL   34:07 10:59 
    7    70   473 Michael Woznick           46 San Mateo              FL   34:12 11:01 
    8   129   141 Gabe Bagby                46 St. Augustine          FL   56:19 18:08 
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   357 Dawn Koval                45 St. Augustine          FL   26:02  8:23 
    2    28   192 Emily Dunham              47 Saint Johns            FL   27:42  8:55 
    3    30   148 Tracey Barber             46 St. Augustine          FL   27:55  8:59 
    4    31   330 Lori Hill                 47 St. Augustine          FL   28:08  9:04 
    5    49   147 Sacha Ballard             47 St. Augustine          FL   30:25  9:48 
    6    92   353 Barbara Knox              49 Fleming Island         FL   39:24 12:41 
    7    99   437 Donna Smith               48 St. Augustine          FL   43:52 14:07 
    8   130   138 Dawn Ausili               49 St. Augustine          FL   56:30 18:12 
Male Age Group:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   364 John Lombardi             54 Spring Hill            FL   28:12  9:05 
    2    48   384 Robert Morgan             53 St. Augustine          FL   30:23  9:47 
    3    64   464 Damon Wheeler             50 St. Augustine          FL   33:10 10:41 
    4    75   156 Kirk Blevins              50 St. Augustine          FL   35:10 11:20 
    5   114   475 Greg Yarbrough            54 Jacksonville           FL   49:57 16:05 
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   402 Victoria Peterson         52 Saint Johns            FL   26:03  8:23 
    2    29   430 Rebecca Shearer           52 Jacksonville           FL   27:49  8:57 
    3    41   367 Kelly Marple              52 New Smyrna Beach       FL   29:36  9:32 
    4    88   398 Tes Patterson             50 Jacksonville           FL   37:36 12:07 
    5    91   416 Jennifer Rensing          50 St. Augustine          FL   39:16 12:39 
    6   100   410 Susan Rake                54 Elkton                 FL   44:21 14:17 
Male Age Group:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   340 Guy Jackson               57 Fleming Island         FL   20:33  6:37 
    2    21   400 Robert Peek               57 St. Augustine          FL   24:53  8:01 
    3    36   397 Ted Patterson             55 Jacksonville           FL   28:33  9:12 
    4    55   306 William Genovese          57 St. Augustine          FL   31:39 10:12 
    5    73   490 Darren Coleman            59 Port Orange            FL   34:54 11:14 
    6    82   144 Jerry Baker               59 Fernandina Beach       FL   36:00 11:36 
    7   101   170 Jose Caride               58 St. Augustine          FL   45:56 14:47 
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78   439 Roxane Smith              56 St. Augustine          FL   35:29 11:26 
    2    96   441 Brenda Steger             58 Edgewater              FL   41:40 13:25 
    3    98   422 Sandra Sanders            56 Saint Johns            FL   43:24 13:59 
    4   113   195 Hope Ferguson             55 Jacksonville           FL   49:55 16:04 
    5   117   325 Valentina Hawkins         59 Port Orange            FL   51:33 16:36 
    6   126   197 Becky Foster              55 Elkton                 FL   55:49 17:58 
Male Age Group:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   388 Andy Nicol                62 St. Augustine          FL   19:26  6:16 
    2     9   487 Tim Anderson              61 Lexington              KY   22:03  7:06 
    3    52   467 Gary Williams             62 St. Augustine          FL   30:56  9:58 
    4    54   137 Philip Ault               60 Alachua                FL   31:14 10:04 
    5    89   303 Joel Gaede                62 St. Augustine          FL   38:22 12:21 
    6   115   392 Daniel O'Brien            61 St. Augustine          FL   51:04 16:26 
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46   349 Krista Keating-Joseph     62 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   30:21  9:46 
    2    85   485 Rachel Shrader            62 Jacksonville           FL   36:50 11:52 
    3   102   312 Sherry Gilmore            61 St. Augustine          FL   46:01 14:49 
    4   109   428 Laura Seward              63 Palm Coast             FL   48:51 15:44 
    5   122   196 Marjorie Ford             64 St. Augustine          FL   54:18 17:29 
    6   124   135 Beverly Arena             63 St. Augustine          FL   54:20 17:30 
Male Age Group:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   334 Dave Hoock                66 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   23:25  7:32 
    2    24   128 Mike Adams                65 Elkton                 FL   25:35  8:14 
    3   111   427 Don Seward                66 Palm Coast             FL   49:14 15:51 
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    94   314 Nancy Godwin              65 St. Augustine          FL   39:47 12:49 
    2   104   451 Debbie Townsend           67 Jacksonville           FL   47:59 15:27 
    3   121   359 M J Lanni                 65 St. Augustine          FL   54:00 17:23 
Male Age Group:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    93   171 Bruce Carr                72 St. Augustine          FL   39:45 12:48 
    2    97   331 Bob Holmquist             73 St. Augustine          FL   43:22 13:58 
    3   105   358 Glenn Landers             70 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   48:20 15:34 
    4   127   172 Ron Cervelli              72 St. Augustine          FL   55:49 17:58 
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   123   162 Deirdre Bouvier           73 St. Augustine          FL   54:20 17:29 
Male Age Group:  75 and Older
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    86   154 Jeff Bertram              75 Maumee                 OH   36:59 11:54 
    2    95   182 William Crosby            75 St. Augustine          FL   40:50 13:09 
    3   116   346 Ron Joseph                78 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   51:28 16:34 
    4   128   152 Art Beck                  82 St. Augustine          FL   55:49 17:58 
    5   131   494 Donald Kiesel             80 Palm Coast             FL   56:34 18:13 
    6   135   166 Chief Ten Bears Bryant    78 Tavares                FL 1:13:52 23:47 
Female Age Group:  75 and Older
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   110   399 Victoria Pearson          77 St. Augustine          FL   48:55 15:45 
Scoring Information Missing - Contact Timer
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ====================== == ======= =====