About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
St. Augustine 5K (2.65 Miles)
St. Augustine, FL
November 10, 2019
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
 
5K (2.65 Miles) AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1  2229 Ian Kelbert              17 St. Augustine          FL   15:27  5:50 
    2     2  2118 Greg Brown               46 St. Augustine          FL   15:35  5:53 
    3     4  2228 Luca Gillan              15 St. Augustine          FL   17:34  6:38 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3  2199 Mandy Harrell            35 Gainesville            FL   17:31  6:37 
    2     6  2277 Rylan Holmquist          13 St. Augustine          FL   18:25  6:57 
    3     7  2185 Kritsine Williams        47 St. Augustine          FL   18:25  6:57 
AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and under
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13  2191 Liam Herzog              11 St. Augustine          FL   20:22  7:41 
    2    15  2108 Aidan Benson             13 Orlando                FL   20:47  7:51 
    3    19  2130 Parker Gregory           11 Miramar Beach          FL   22:00  8:18 
    4    21  2190 Zander Herzog            13 St. Augustine          FL   22:08  8:21 
    5    58  2150 Marshall Nacua           14 Port Charlotte         FL   27:28 10:22 
    6    98  2198 Matthew Webb             14 Palatka                FL   33:34 12:40 
    7   110  2181 Evan Weinzimer           14 Orlando                FL   35:48 13:31 
    8   122  2232 Evan Dorman              12 Palm Coast             FL   38:22 14:29 
    9   124  2167 Jeffry Sims              12 Orange Park            FL   38:40 14:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and under
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25  2230 Salah Miller             14 St. Augustine          FL   22:23  8:27 
    2    72  2129 Amber Gregory            13 Miramar Beach          FL   30:09 11:23 
    3    82  2128 Sariah Goldbrenner       13 Odenton                MD   31:24 11:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33  2123 Roan Cerny               15 Macon                  GA   23:33  8:54 
    2    77  2109 Carter Benson            15 Orlando                FL   31:16 11:48 
    3   146  2202 Kyle Riser               19 Palm Coast             FL   48:36 18:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12  2194 Anne Caraher             18 Jacksonville           FL   20:13  7:38 
    2    28  2207 Ava Dettra               15 St. Augustine          FL   23:06  8:43 
    3    68  2166 Alexandrea Sims          15 Orange Park            FL   28:36 10:48 
    4   147  2203 Jessica McGregor         19 Palm Coast             FL   48:40 18:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   133  2115 Andrew Brady             23 Gainesville            FL   41:23 15:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39  2157 Laymel Quintero          20 Savannah               GA   25:50  9:45 
    2    45  2092 Valentina Soto           21 Elkton                 FL   26:05  9:51 
    3    65  2001 Noura Al-Rajhi           21 Gainesville            FL   28:20 10:42 
    4    92   268 Madison Friduss          21 St. Augustine          FL   32:38 12:19 
    5    94  2121 Carine Cerny             22 Macon                  GA   32:48 12:23 
    6   131  2137 Alyssa Johnson           24 Jacksonville           FL   41:22 15:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16  2105 Phillip Weiner           28 Miami                  FL   20:48  7:51 
    2   112  2209 Scott Cornish            28 Atlanta                GA   35:51 13:32 
    3   155  2147 Caleb Mariani            28 Lake Hamilton          FL   49:43 18:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14  2064 Kaitlyn O'Donnell        27 Tampa                  FL   20:32  7:45 
    2    43  2206 Mariann Cavalcanti       29 Jacksonville           FL   26:01  9:49 
    3    59  2126 Janna Duquette           26 Las Vegas              NV   27:31 10:23 
    4    61  2124 Claire Clausen           27 Tampa                  FL   27:43 10:28 
    5    88  2002 Arzina Amin              25 Charlotte              NC   32:13 12:10 
    6   132  2139 Lindsey Johnson          26 Jacksonville           FL   41:23 15:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8  2066 Ryan Ore                 30 Saint Petersburg       FL   18:55  7:09 
    2    29  2155 Jonathan Perry           32 Citrus Springs         FL   23:07  8:44 
    3    32  2116 Brian Bridges            32 St. Augustine          FL   23:24  8:50 
    4   159  2171 Michael Sparks           30 Jacksonville           FL   50:27 19:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17  2144 Kathleen Leforte         32 St. Augustine          FL   20:51  7:52 
    2    41  2226 Shawna Fenton            30 Cedar Key              FL   25:54  9:47 
    3    69  2143 Maria Kiecon             31 Ustron, POL                 28:44 10:51 
    4    73  2083 Jessica Schilling        33 North Port             FL   30:46 11:37 
    5    75  2145 Vanessa Lennon-Milian    31 Orlando                FL   30:57 11:41 
    6   116  2114 Michaele Bradford        34 Jacksonville           FL   36:32 13:47 
    7   123  2059 Ashley Mizell            34 North Port             FL   38:30 14:32 
    8   137  2030 Jennifer Drake           30 Sarasota               FL   43:42 16:30 
    9   138  2029 Jennifer Drake           30 Sarasota               FL   43:42 16:30 
   10   151  2141 Bethany Kelly            32 Orlando                FL   49:19 18:37 
   11   158  2169 Christina Sparks         31 Jacksonville           FL   50:26 19:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38  1303 Tim Winter               39 St. Augustine          FL   24:36  9:17 
    2    64  2186 Jeff Wiseman             39 St. Augustine          FL   28:17 10:41 
    3   100  2227 Hector Pagan             39 Cedar Key              FL   34:05 12:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48  2112 Lauren Bonar             37 St. Augustine          FL   26:24  9:58 
    2    56  2200 Haidi Horenstein         35 Ormond Beach           FL   27:18 10:18 
    3    70  2067 Iuliia Patel             38 Macclenny              FL   29:19 11:04 
    4    80  2148 Larymar Miller           39 Naples                 FL   31:18 11:49 
    5   134  2131 Nicole Heffernan         38 St. Augustine          FL   42:59 16:14 
    6   152  2164 Catherine Sheika         37 Winter Garden          FL   49:23 18:38 
    7   162  2192 Amy Franqui              35 Atlantic Beach         FL   55:09 20:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10  2231 Rahn Hiffstutler         40 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   19:13  7:15 
    2    23  2004 Bobby Ashby              41 Deltona                FL   22:18  8:25 
    3    31  2104 Kris Waite               44 Macclenny              FL   23:21  8:49 
    4    79  2043 Todd Hopkins             43 St. Augustine          FL   31:18 11:49 
    5   107  2119 Michael Burns            40 Silver Spring          MD   35:16 13:19 
    6   114  2182 Jason Weinzimer          43 Orlando                FL   36:18 13:42 
    7   153  2135 Deik Jackson             43 Land O Lakes           FL   49:37 18:44 
    8   154  2087 Michael Small            44 Wellington             FL   49:41 18:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34  2047 Dawn Koval               42 St. Augustine          FL   23:35  8:54 
    2    51  2015 Sofia Calles             42 Davenport              FL   26:39 10:04 
    3    66  2156 Elbamar Quintero         43 Savannah               GA   28:24 10:43 
    4    78  2042 Stacee Hopkins           42 St. Augustine          FL   31:17 11:49 
    5    87  2196 Selena Robinson          42 St. Augustine          FL   32:13 12:10 
    6    90  2149 Chrystal Nacua           41 Port Charlotte         FL   32:27 12:15 
    7    91  2028 Kelly Downey             42 Spring Hill            FL   32:31 12:16 
    8   102  2068 Judy Perez               43 Tampa                  FL   34:27 13:00 
    9   113  2110 Shelby Benson            43 Orlando                FL   36:02 13:36 
   10   144  2136 Jennifer Jackson         41 Land O Lakes           FL   47:25 17:54 
   11   145  2168 Adriana Small            43 Wellington             FL   47:28 17:55 
   12   156  2174 Heather Torres           40 Lithia                 FL   49:45 18:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5  2096 Michael Swigart          46 Winter Springs         FL   17:55  6:46 
    2    24  2088 Dan Smith                45 Oviedo                 FL   22:22  8:27 
    3    27  2152 Robert Olsen             46 St. Augustine          FL   22:58  8:40 
    4    62  2069 Burl Peters              47 Spring Hill            FL   27:51 10:31 
    5    67  2056 Chris McKinney           49 Riverview              FL   28:36 10:48 
    6   106  2037 Todd Gregory             48 Seffner                FL   35:06 13:15 
    7   115  2099 Eric Troy                46 Deland                 FL   36:31 13:47 
    8   135  1034 Larry Chatterton Jr      46 St. Augustine          FL   42:59 16:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36  2009 Carolyn Belcher          49 White Oak              GA   24:24  9:13 
    2    71  2097 Lily Tran                49 Jacksonville           FL   29:25 11:06 
    3   101  2134 Kim Huynh                49 Orlando                FL   34:08 12:53 
    4   120  1023 Jacqueline Bodnar        48 Port Orange            FL   37:44 14:15 
    5   142  2036 Dena Gregory             46 Seffner                FL   46:05 17:24 
    6   148  2180 Elisha Weinzimer         45 Odenton                MD   48:43 18:23 
    7   161  2013 Trish Buchanan           49 Lakeland               FL   54:28 20:33 
    8   163  2044 Rebecca Jay              48 Tampa                  FL   55:31 20:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20  2048 Gregg Laino              50 Saint Johns            FL   22:07  8:21 
    2    30  2046 Sean Kern                54 Fleming Island         FL   23:16  8:47 
    3    44  2146 John Lombardi            51 Spring Hill            FL   26:03  9:50 
    4    83  2161 Tim Schmidt              51 St. Augustine          FL   31:24 11:51 
    5    95  2120 Andrew Cerny             53 Macon                  GA   32:49 12:23 
    6   139  2160 Eric Schmidt             51 Altamonte Springs      FL   43:46 16:31 
    7   140  1148 James Racky              53 Parrish                FL   43:55 16:35 
    8   160  2014 John Buchanan            53 Lakeland               FL   54:27 20:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46  2065 Karen O'Donnell          54 Tampa                  FL   26:06  9:51 
    2    53  2163 Sandra Schnatz           52 Milford                OH   26:47 10:07 
    3    63  2076 Deborah Robbins          50 Saint Johns            FL   28:10 10:38 
    4    74  2279 Virginia Tackett         51 St. Augustine          FL   30:57 11:41 
    5    85  2007 Leslie Barstow           50 St. Augustine          FL   32:02 12:06 
    6    93  2122 Lynn Cerny               54 Macon                  GA   32:48 12:23 
    7    97  2282 Smith Christina          52 Parrish                FL   33:13 12:32 
    8    99  1228 Lynette Barrett          51 Windermere             FL   33:48 12:45 
    9   119  2106 Sandy White              50 Fleming Island         FL   37:07 14:01 
   10   121  2102 Wendy Vazquez-Galan      51 Brunswick              GA   37:45 14:15 
   11   128  2140 Kristine Julien          54 St. Augustine          FL   39:44 15:00 
   12   141  1147 Lori Racky               51 Parrish                FL   43:58 16:36 
   13   164  2183 Debbie Wiley             54 Jupiter                FL   55:56 21:07 
   14   165  2178 Debra Wasserman          50 Palm City              FL   55:57 21:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11  2195 John Caraher             55 Ponte Vedra            FL   20:09  7:37 
    2    22  2090 Graham Smith             55 Skipton, GBR                22:11  8:23 
    3    35  2162 Rod Schnatz              57 Milford                OH   24:10  9:08 
    4    42  2125 Kenneth Dockery          55 St. Augustine          FL   25:55  9:47 
    5    49  2184 Gary Williams            59 St. Augustine          FL   26:27  9:59 
    6    52  2175 John Tutterow            55 Tampa                  FL   26:41 10:04 
    7    60  2172 Robert Speers            57 St. Augustine          FL   27:36 10:25 
    8    81  2127 Gary Fortin              56 Naples                 FL   31:22 11:50 
    9    96  2026 Carl De Jonge            59 Parrish                FL   33:12 12:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37  2189 Christine Stark          55 Cape Vincent           NY   24:28  9:14 
    2    40  2039 Cynthia Hamel            56 North Ft Myers         FL   25:53  9:46 
    3    57  2027 Debbie Diamond           59 Hollywood              FL   27:25 10:21 
    4   105  2055 Patricia McKinney        55 Riverview              FL   35:06 13:15 
    5   118  2024 Helen Dates              56 Jacksonville           FL   37:03 13:59 
    6   126  2084 Jennifer Sen             59 Gainesville            FL   38:56 14:42 
    7   129  2159 Paula Rudolph            59 St. Augustine          FL   39:45 15:00 
    8   143  2193 Tammy Tackett            59 St. Augustine          FL   47:03 17:46 
    9   166  2173 Susan Taylor             58 Jupiter                FL   55:58 21:07 
   10   168  2197 Kate Meeks               55 Sarasota               FL 1:02:43 23:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9  2133 Dave Hoock               63 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   19:00  7:11 
    2    18  2132 Jay Herring              61 Jacksonville           FL   21:30  8:07 
    3    55  2188 John Moran               60 Palm Harbor            FL   27:10 10:15 
    4    86  2278 Donnie Tackett           60 St. Augustine          FL   32:10 12:09 
    5   108  2153 Jim Paterson             62 Lakewood Ranch         FL   35:26 13:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26  2111 Beverly Blunck           60 St. Augustine          FL   22:53  8:38 
    2    47  2154 Sharon Peerenboom        61 Salem                  OR   26:09  9:53 
    3    50  2165 Cynthia Simon            63 Jacksonville           FL   26:34 10:02 
    4    54  2020 Debra Cotton             61 Tampa                  FL   27:04 10:13 
    5   103  2158 Penny Romano             62 Orlando                FL   34:34 13:03 
    6   109  2060 Connie Montano           61 West Melbourne         FL   35:46 13:30 
    7   111  2208 Fiona Cornick            62 Atlanta                GA   35:51 13:32 
    8   117  2045 Laura Kelly              60 Clermont               FL   36:59 13:58 
    9   130  2179 Nancy Waters             61 The Villages           FL   40:21 15:14 
   10   157  2170 Diane Sparks             63 Dunedin                FL   50:26 19:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   125  2281 Falkner Michael          68 St. Augustine          FL   38:42 14:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    76  2276 Bob Holmquist            70 St. Augustine          FL   31:05 11:44 
    2   104  2100 Garry Vaneman            73 St. Augustine          FL   34:53 13:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    89  2101 Carol Vaneman            72 St. Augustine          FL   32:20 12:12 
    2   136  2000 Gloria Aeh               70 St. Augustine          FL   42:59 16:14 
    3   149  2201 Cleo Loken               74 Gunnison               CO   48:52 18:27 
    4   150  2093 Myrna Stancliff          72 Daytona Beach          FL   49:15 18:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 and older
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    84  2080 Ron Rudman               77 St. Augustine          FL   31:33 11:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 and older
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   127  2081 Terry Rudman             76 St. Augustine          FL   39:15 14:49 
    2   167  2054 Matilda Lowe             93 Sarasota               FL 1:02:40 23:39 
NO AGE/SEX GIVEN
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= =====