About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Bike Sebring 12 Hours
Sebring, FL
February 10, 2018
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
No.   Name                    Event Class      Century    11.7m Laps Mileage    3.77m Laps Mileage    Time       Total    
===== ======================= ===== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ===== 
  168 Chris Miller            12    M5054      101.5      12         140.4      2          7.5        11:57:45   249.4 
  106 Ryan Collins            12    M2024      101.5      11         128.7      3          11.3       11:55:15   241.5 
  129 Marc Poland             12    M6064      101.5      10         117.0      3          11.3       11:54:22   229.8 
  102 Carol Beliveau          12    F5054      101.5      10         117.0      2          7.5        11:50:02   226.0 
  135 Stephen Strayer         12    M4044      101.5      10         117.0      2          7.5        11:51:09   226.0 
  131 Dan Rocco               12    M5559      101.5      10         117.0      1          3.8        11:52:45   222.3 
  100 John/Ann Jurczynski     12    Tandem     101.5      9          105.3      4          15.1       11:55:30   221.9 
  103 Rob Bird                12    RM5559     101.5      9          105.3      4          15.1       11:57:46   221.9 
  132 David Rocco             12    M5054      101.5      9          105.3      2          7.5        11:58:50   214.3 
  110 Nancy Guth              12    F6569      101.5      9          105.3      1          3.8        11:50:15   210.6 
  136 Chris Tambini           12    M5054      101.5      9          105.3                                       206.8 
  130 Helena Redshaw          12    F4549      101.5      8          93.6       2          7.5        11:50:50   202.6 
  125 Nathan Mischewski       12    M4549      101.5      8          93.6       2          7.5        11:51:32   202.6 
  133 Ralph Schmook           12    M7074      101.5      8          93.6       2          7.5        11:54:42   202.6 
  114 Mike Healy              12    M6064      101.5      8          93.6       2          7.5        11:55:54   202.6 
  109 John Guth               12    M6569      101.5      8          93.6       1          3.8        11:50:15   198.9 
  104 George Bowen            12    M6064      101.5      7          81.9       4          15.1       11:55:30   198.5 
  121 Mauricio Linares        12    M4549      101.5      7          81.9       3          11.3       11:51:39   194.7 
  115 Rose Hewig              12    F5054      101.5      7          81.9       3          11.3       11:52:30   194.7 
  122 Matt Maddox             12    M2024      101.5      7          81.9       3          11.3       11:53:47   194.7 
  107 Claudia Garrell         12    F5054      101.5      7          81.9       3          11.3       11:54:07   194.7 
  120 Brian Krull             12    M5054      101.5      7          81.9       2          7.5        11:57:21   190.9 
  142 Caroline Worrall        12    F5054      101.5      6          70.2       4          15.1       11:55:30   186.8 
  108 Steve Gerbig            12    M7074      101.5      7          81.9                                        183.4 
  119 David Krause            12    M5054      101.5      7          81.9                                        183.4 
  113 Stephen Hazelton        12    M5559      101.5      6          70.2       3          11.3       11:50:35   183.0 
  134 James Solanick          12    M7074      101.5      6          70.2       2          7.5        11:35:10   179.2 
  112 Suzanne Hayward         12    F5054      101.5      6          70.2       2          7.5        11:47:18   179.2 
  140 Bradley Waninger        12    M3539      101.5      6          70.2       2          7.5        11:55:13   179.2 
  101 Brian Baker             12    M4549      101.5      5          58.5       4          15.1       11:59:41   175.1 
  116 Brian Hvid              12    M5559      101.5      6          70.2                                        171.7 
  170 Daniel Vargas           12    M1519      101.5      5          58.5                                        160.0 
  111 Mark Hall               12    M6064      101.5      4          46.8       2          7.5        11:51:13   155.8 
  137 Robert Thornton         12    RM6569     101.5      4          46.8                                        148.3 
  161 James Hack              12    M6569      101.5      3          35.1       3          11.3       11:50:30   147.9 
  127 Kevin Patterson         12    M5054      101.5      3          35.1                                        136.6 
  124 Meta Minton             12    F5559      101.5      1          11.7                                        113.2 
  138 David Towns             12    RM6569     101.5      1          11.7                                        113.2 
  164 Ed Melton               12    M7579      101.5      1          11.7                                        113.2 
  105 Greg Cantori            12    HPVM5559   101.5                                                             101.5 
  118 Wendell Hyink           12    M7074      101.5                                                             101.5 
  141 Wayne Wilson            12    M7074      101.5                                                             101.5 
  163 Chris Martin            12    M4549      101.5                                                             101.5 
  167 Rubin Randel            12    RM6569     101.5                                                             101.5 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   170 Daniel Vargas            17    6 10:25:20 160.0 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   106 Ryan Collins             24   15 11:55:15 241.5 
    2   122 Matt Maddox              24   11 11:53:47 194.7 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   140 Bradley Waninger         36    9 11:55:13 179.2 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   135 Stephen Strayer          41   13 11:51:09 226.0 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   125 Nathan Mischewski        47   11 11:51:32 202.6 
    2   121 Mauricio Linares         48   11 11:51:39 194.7 
    3   101 Brian Baker              49   10 11:59:41 175.1 
    4   163 Chris Martin             48    1 05:48:24 101.5 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   168 Chris Miller             54   15 11:57:45 249.4 
    2   132 David Rocco              51   12 11:58:50 214.3 
    3   136 Chris Tambini            54   10 11:37:31 206.8 
    4   120 Brian Krull              50   10 11:57:21 190.9 
    5   119 David Krause             52    8 11:36:46 183.4 
    6   127 Kevin Patterson          50    4 09:28:18 136.6 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   131 Dan Rocco                55   12 11:52:45 222.3 
    2   113 Stephen Hazelton         58   10 11:50:35 183.0 
    3   116 Brian Hvid               55    7 11:54:41 171.7 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   129 Marc Poland              60   14 11:54:22 229.8 
    2   114 Mike Healy               62   11 11:55:54 202.6 
    3   104 George Bowen             64   12 11:55:30 198.5 
    4   111 Mark Hall                60    7 11:51:13 155.8 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   109 John Guth                65   10 11:50:15 198.9 
    2   161 James Hack               68    7 11:50:30 147.9 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   133 Ralph Schmook            70   11 11:54:42 202.6 
    2   108 Steve Gerbig             73    8 11:34:53 183.4 
    3   134 James Solanick           70    9 11:35:10 179.2 
    4   118 Wendell Hyink            71    1 06:13:34 101.5 
    5   141 Wayne Wilson             72    1 09:28:16 101.5 
MALE SINGLE 12 HR AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   164 Ed Melton                75    2 09:49:16 113.2 

FEMALE SINGLE 12HR AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   130 Helena Redshaw           46   11 11:50:50 202.6 
FEMALE SINGLE 12HR AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   102 Carol Beliveau           51   13 11:50:02 226.0 
    2   115 Rose Hewig               53   11 11:52:30 194.7 
    3   107 Claudia Garrell          51   11 11:54:07 194.7 
    4   142 Caroline Worrall         50   11 11:55:30 186.8 
    5   112 Suzanne Hayward          52    9 11:47:18 179.2 
FEMALE SINGLE 12HR AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   124 Meta Minton              56    2 09:57:18 113.2 
FEMALE SINGLE 12HR AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   110 Nancy Guth               68   11 11:50:15 210.6 

MALE RECUMBENT 12 HR AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   103 Rob Bird                 55   14 11:57:46 221.9 
MALE RECUMBENT 12 HR AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   137 Robert Thornton          67    5 10:52:31 148.3 
    2   138 David Towns              69    2 09:12:23 113.2 
    3   167 Rubin Randel             67    1 06:04:34 101.5 


MALE HPV 12 HR AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======== ===== 
    1   105 Greg Cantori             58    1 04:29:28 101.5 

TANDEM 12 HR
Place No.   Names                       Laps Time     Miles    
===== ===== =========================== ==== ======== ===== 
    1   100 John/Ann Jurczynski           14 11:55:30 221.9