About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Mardis Gras 5K
St. Augustine Beach, FL
February 19, 2017
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   No.   Name                     Sex Age City                 St Gun     Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===== ======================== === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    MOVER   203 Griffin Hodges             M  16 Bonaire              GA   19:49   19:49  6:23 
    2   2/3    MOVER   146 Conrad Smith               M  15 St. Augustine        FL   20:11   20:10  6:30 
    3   3/3    MOVER   195 Joe Savard                 M  49 St. Augustine        FL   21:24   21:23  6:53 
    4   1/7    M4549    39 Paul Davies                M  46 Nantwich, GBR             21:40   21:30  6:56 
    5   1/5    M1114     1 Amin Abduljaber            M  12 St. Johns            FL   22:16   22:15  7:10 
    6   1/2    M1924     2 Bilal Abduljaber           M  22 St. Johns            FL   22:16   22:16  7:10 
    7   1/6    M3539   213 Kenny Johnson              M  37 St. Augustine        FL   22:40   22:36  7:17 
    8   1/4    M3034   132 Jerome Sachs               M  31 St. Augustine        FL   22:59   22:42  7:19 
    9   1/3    FOVER   168 Jocelyn Veit               F  30 St. Augustine        FL   22:43   22:43  7:19 
   10   2/7    M4549   153 Paul Studivant             M  48 St. Augustine        FL   23:23   23:23  7:32 
   11   1/1    M1518   189 Keegan Gowan               M  16 Charleston           IL   23:34   23:26  7:33 
   12   3/7    M4549   119 Doug Port                  M  48 St. Augustine        FL   23:38   23:30  7:34 
   13   1/15   M6569   193 Mike Krywanski             M  66 Rockford             MI   23:36   23:35  7:36 
   14   1/9    M5054   135 Maynard Sammons            M  54 St. Augustine        FL   23:39   23:39  7:37 
   15   1/3    M4044   142 Jason Shaw                 M  44 St. Augustine        FL   24:02   23:43  7:38 
   16   2/4    M3034    70 Mark Harvey II             M  30 St. Augustine        FL   24:27   24:08  7:46 
   17   2/5    M1114    18 Zachary Black              M  14 Amherst              NY   24:25   24:21  7:51 
   18   2/3    FOVER    44 Lynn Dompe                 F  48 St. Augustine        FL   24:48   24:29  7:53 
   19   2/3    M4044   186 Jason Gowin                M  44 Charleston           IL   24:41   24:33  7:55 
   20   2/2    M1924   188 Alex Gowin                 M  20 Charleston           IL   25:00   24:52  8:01 
   21   2/15   M6569   211 Tim Payne                  M  66 Oro-Medonte          ON   24:54   24:53  8:01 
   22   3/5    M1114    57 Evan Gallagher             M  14 Bethel               CT   24:59   24:55  8:01 
   23   2/9    M5054    56 Brendan Gallagher          M  50 Bethel               CT   24:59   24:55  8:02 
   24   3/3    FOVER   194 Polly Krywanski            F  56 Rockford             MI   25:01   24:57  8:02 
   25   4/7    M4549   117 Jeff Phelps                M  49 St. Augustine        FL   25:17   24:58  8:02 
   26   1/12   F2529    95 Tessa Manton               F  29 St. Augustine        FL   25:22   25:02  8:04 
   27   1/10   F1924    82 Jen Hulsey                 F  24 Augusta              GA   25:40   25:19  8:09 
   28   3/9    M5054    13 Kelly Beaver               M  52 St. Augustine        FL   25:24   25:19  8:09 
   29   4/9    M5054    84 Rob Jennis                 M  53 Jacksonville         FL   25:24   25:23  8:10 
   30   1/5    M5559   183 Chris Reid                 M  58 Owensboro            KY   25:30   25:26  8:11 
   31   1/11   F3034   111 Lindsay Ohlin              F  34 St. Augustine        FL   25:57   25:36  8:15 
   32   1/3    M0110    40 William Davies             M   9 Nantwich, GBR             25:47   25:37  8:15 
   33   1/12   F4044   185 Colleen Johnson            F  41 St. Augustine        FL   25:42   25:38  8:15 
   34   2/6    M3539   197 Joe Padlo                  M  38 St. Augustine        FL   25:59   25:51  8:20 
   35   2/11   F3034    46 Linda Dumas                F  30 St. Augustine        FL   26:00   25:59  8:22 
   36   2/5    M5559    45 Philip Dompe               M  55 St. Augustine        FL   26:31   26:13  8:27 
   37   2/12   F2529   134 Megan Salvatore            F  27 Bridgeton            NJ   26:22   26:14  8:27 
   38   1/10   F6064    24 Susan Briers               F  61 St. Augustine        FL   26:30   26:25  8:31 
   39   1/3    M7074    28 John Calvin                M  71 Blowing Rock         NC   26:37   26:32  8:33 
   40   1/4    M2529    65 Kevin Hand                 M  29 Jacksonville         FL   27:10   26:58  8:41 
   41   3/5    M5559   200 Joe Moore                  M  56 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   27:07   27:02  8:43 
   42   1/11   F5054    75 Susan Hinze                F  53 St. Paul             MN   27:26   27:18  8:47 
   43   3/15   M6569    60 Norman Goldin              M  66 St. Augustine        FL   27:25   27:20  8:48 
   44   4/15   M6569    53 Ken Freeman                M  67 Ocean Springss       MS   27:29   27:27  8:51 
   45   2/10   F1924    98 Ariel Masters              F  24 St. Augustine        FL   27:35   27:31  8:52 
   46   3/11   F3034    94 Summer Manley              F  34 St. Augustine        FL   27:50   27:41  8:55 
   47   2/3    M0110   155 Ethan Talbert              M  10 St. Augustine        FL   27:50   27:46  8:57 
   48   4/5    M5559    36 Richard Costello           M  58 Dallas               TX   27:50   27:46  8:57 
   49   3/12   F2529   139 Kaila Schippani            F  27 St. Augustine Beach  FL   27:57   27:49  8:58 
   50   3/10   F1924    19 Jessica Blasavage          F  23 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   28:06   27:59  9:01 
   51   4/12   F2529    17 Lesa Black                 F  28 St. Augustine        FL   28:09   28:01  9:02 
   52   5/15   M6569   118 John Pilecki               M  67 St. Augustine        FL   28:27   28:23  9:08 
   53   1/12   F5559   216 Rezwan Ashdji              F  57 St. Augustine        FL   28:28   28:26  9:10 
   54   2/12   F5559   184 Janet Reid                 F  58 Owensboro            KY   28:59   28:39  9:14 
   55   1/2    F1518   205 Genesis Serrano            F  18 Satsuma              FL   28:48   28:41  9:14 
   56   3/4    M3034     9 Steven Barber              M  33 St. Augustine        FL   28:54   28:44  9:15 
   57   2/12   F4044   204 Shiela Hodges              F  40 Bonaire              GA   28:55   28:55  9:19 
   58   5/7    M4549    48 Joe Englishbee             M  48 Jacksonville         FL   28:59   28:59  9:20 
   59   3/12   F4044   171 Shannon Walters            F  40 St. Augustine        FL   29:28   29:07  9:23 
   60   2/10   F6064    68 Molly Hans                 F  63 St. Augustine        FL   29:15   29:08  9:23 
   61   4/11   F3034   170 Becky Walker               F  32 Saint Augustine      FL   29:23   29:12  9:24 
   62   1/3    F1114   159 London Taylor              F  11 St. Augustine        FL   29:20   29:16  9:25 
   63   4/5    M1114   178 Jack Wright                M  12 Crestview            FL   29:36   29:31  9:30 
   64   3/10   F6064   212 Nancy Konyu                F  61 Oro-Medonte          ON   29:39   29:38  9:33 
   65   5/12   F2529   192 Bryanna Griffith           F  26 St. Augustine        FL   30:06   29:51  9:37 
   66   6/15   M6569   182 Joseph Zarzynski           M  66 Wilton               NY   30:15   29:57  9:39 
   67   1/5    M6064   140 Gary Schultz               M  60 St. Augustine        FL   30:12   30:05  9:41 
   68   1/5    M7599    77 George Hubbard             M  75 St. Augustine        FL   30:19   30:05  9:41 
   69   3/6    M3539   218 Ryan Hemelt                M  38 St. Augustine        FL   30:17   30:08  9:42 
   70   4/12   F4044   217 Laura Hemelt               F  40 St. Augustine        FL   30:17   30:08  9:42 
   71   5/12   F4044   104 Lisa Milton                F  40 Macclenny            FL   30:11   30:10  9:43 
   72   2/11   F5054    88 Robin Kent                 F  50 St. Augustine        FL   30:13   30:12  9:43 
   73   7/15   M6569    12 William Beaman             M  68 St. Augustine        FL   30:27   30:18  9:46 
   74   6/7    M4549   180 Sean Wright                M  49 Crestview            FL   30:38   30:30  9:49 
   75   6/12   F2529    64 Beth Hand                  F  28 Jacksonville         FL   30:46   30:34  9:51 
   76   4/10   F1924    97 Remi Manuel                F  23 Gainesville          FL   30:57   30:43  9:53 
   77   5/10   F1924   165 April Turcotte             F  23 St. Augustine        FL   30:55   30:51  9:56 
   78   6/12   F4044   169 Kristi Wageman             F  44 Palm Coast           FL   31:01   30:54  9:57 
   79   1/10   F4549    16 Kathi Black                F  47 Amherst              NY   30:59   30:55  9:57 
   80   5/5    M5559   125 Ron Reynolds               M  58 Elkton               FL   31:13   31:01  9:59 
   81   2/10   F4549    58 Roma Gallagher             F  49 Bethel               CT   31:36   31:28 10:08 
   82   5/9    M5054   220 Andyt Stark                M  54 St. Augustine        FL   31:41   31:33 10:10 
   83   5/11   F3034   133 Julia Sachs                F  31 St. Augustine        FL   31:55   31:38 10:11 
   84   5/5    M1114   157 Jonah Talbert              M  12 St. Augustine        FL   31:47   31:42 10:13 
   85   3/10   F4549   108 Trish Nelson               F  47 St. Augustine        FL   32:01   31:44 10:13 
   86   4/4    M3034    15 Brandon Black              M  31 St. Augustine        FL   31:54   31:47 10:14 
   87   4/6    M3539   214 Preston Storey             M  36 St. Augustine        FL   31:53   31:49 10:15 
   88   3/12   F5559    52 Donna Fenech               F  59 Elkton               FL   32:21   32:10 10:22 
   89   8/15   M6569   208 Richard Harrison           M  66 Commerce             GA   32:22   32:12 10:22 
   90   9/15   M6569   120 John Prettyman             M  68 St. Augustine        FL   32:20   32:15 10:23 
   91   3/11   F5054   144 Kathy Skiles               F  53 St. Augustine        FL   33:02   32:37 10:30 
   92   2/3    M7074   114 Roy Osborn                 M  73 Cullowee             NC   32:43   32:39 10:31 
   93   2/5    M6064   196 Jim Griffith               M  62 St. Augustine        FL   33:12   32:54 10:36 
   94   4/10   F6064   202 Debbie Donlan              F  60 St. Augustine        FL   33:06   33:04 10:39 
   95   4/11   F5054   210 Stephanie Beaver           F  50 St. Johns            FL   33:11   33:07 10:40 
   96   5/10   F6064   199 Jennifer Pritchett         F  64 Melrose              FL   33:19   33:18 10:44 
   97  10/15   M6569    11 Van Barker                 M  68 Smyrna               GA   33:47   33:26 10:46 
   98   7/12   F4044    37 Michelle Cruz              F  44 Macclenny            FL   33:31   33:26 10:46 
   99   5/11   F5054    33 Julia Cichy Natoli         F  53 St. Augustine        FL   33:44   33:28 10:47 
  100   4/12   F5559    59 Nancy Godwin               F  59 St. Augustine        FL   33:32   33:28 10:47 
  101   3/3    M7074    29 David Cameron              M  72 St. Augustine        FL   33:35   33:30 10:47 
  102   5/6    M3539   163 Lowell Thomas              M  38 St. Augustine        FL   33:48   33:32 10:48 
  103   6/10   F6064     8 Elizabeth Bailey           F  61 Atlantic Beach       FL   34:13   34:05 10:59 
  104   6/10   F1924     6 Kathryn Andres             F  23 St. Augustine        FL   34:23   34:14 11:02 
  105   7/12   F2529   151 Sarah Stills               F  26 Jacksonville         FL   34:23   34:15 11:02 
  106   8/12   F2529    26 Kelly Brugler              F  28 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   34:23   34:16 11:02 
  107   9/12   F2529    31 Leigha Caron               F  29 Jacksonville         FL   34:24   34:16 11:02 
  108   2/3    F1114   156 Jaden Talbert              F  14 St. Augustine        FL   34:26   34:21 11:04 
  109   3/5    M6064    91 Leonard Lukin              M  64 Valatie              NY   34:38   34:27 11:06 
  110   3/3    M0110   190 Logan Gowin                M   6 Charleston           IL   34:47   34:39 11:09 
  111   8/12   F4044   187 Theresa Gowin              F  44 Charleston           IL   34:47   34:39 11:10 
  112   6/11   F5054   121 Tracy Provenzano           F  51 Jacksonville         FL   34:58   34:50 11:13 
  113   6/11   F3034   198 Brandie Padlo              F  32 St. Augustine        FL   34:59   34:51 11:13 
  114   4/10   F4549   107 Robin Moore                F  46 St. Augustine        FL   35:03   34:56 11:15 
  115   7/11   F3034   215 Christine Church           F  33 St. Augustine        FL   35:06   35:02 11:17 
  116   3/3    F1114   109 Grace Nissen               F  11 St. Augustine        FL   35:25   35:06 11:18 
  117   5/10   F4549   110 Stacy Nissen               F  47 St. Augustine        FL   35:28   35:10 11:19 
  118   1/8    F3539   116 Jennifer Persson           F  38 St. Augustine        FL   35:24   35:11 11:20 
  119   6/10   F4549   154 Paola Sullivan             F  45 St. Augustine        FL   35:21   35:12 11:20 
  120   6/9    M5054    43 Kenneth Dockery            M  52 St. Augustine        FL   35:42   35:24 11:24 
  121   7/11   F5054   179 Lisa Wright                F  54 Crestview            FL   35:44   35:36 11:28 
  122   4/5    M6064   207 Rick Reitzug               M  64 Greensboro           NC   36:17   36:00 11:36 
  123   2/8    F3539   219 Courtney Madora            F  39 St. Augustine        FL   36:11   36:02 11:36 
  124   9/12   F4044    74 Nancy Hicks                F  42 St. Augustine        FL   36:12   36:03 11:37 
  125   5/12   F5559   150 Sandy Stewart              F  58 Interlachen          FL   36:15   36:06 11:38 
  126   3/8    F3539    92 Amber Mabry                F  38 St. Augustine        FL   36:29   36:08 11:38 
  127   4/8    F3539   160 Summer Taylor              F  37 St. Augustine        FL   36:25   36:21 11:42 
  128   2/4    M2529   126 Jonny Riley                M  25 Jacksonville         FL   36:38   36:22 11:43 
  129  10/12   F2529    90 Patricia Lopez             F  29 St. Augustine        FL   36:26   36:22 11:43 
  130   7/10   F1924    96 Madison Manuel             F  24 Jacksonville         FL   36:40   36:23 11:43 
  131   2/2    F1518   177 Hope Wright                F  16 Crestview            FL   36:49   36:42 11:49 
  132   1/7    F6569   141 Gilda Seymour              F  67 Ocean Springs        MS   37:07   37:03 11:56 
  133   2/7    F6569    72 Gail Hein                  F  65 Altamont             NY   37:48   37:36 12:07 
  134   5/8    F3539    69 Lea Harrington             F  37 Macclenny            FL   37:58   37:57 12:13 
  135   7/10   F4549   152 Jennifer Stover            F  46 Lake Worth           FL   38:21   38:09 12:17 
  136   7/10   F6064   191 Helen Griffith             F  61 St. Augustine        FL   38:45   38:29 12:23 
  137  11/15   M6569    73 Joseph Hein                M  67 Altamont             NY   38:30   38:30 12:24 
  138   5/5    M6064    67 Ed Hans                    M  63 St. Augustine        FL   38:41   38:34 12:25 
  139  12/15   M6569   167 Dennis Vaughn              M  68 North Oaks           MN   38:59   38:52 12:31 
  140   6/12   F5559    79 Anne Hulsey                F  56 Genoa                IL   39:19   38:58 12:33 
  141   6/8    F3539   175 Jennifer Woida             F  36 St. Augustine        FL   39:38   39:27 12:42 
  142  10/12   F4044   164 Carol Toner                F  42 St. Augustine        FL   40:09   39:55 12:51 
  143   7/12   F5559    38 Marina Cuevas              F  59 Gainesville          FL   39:58   39:57 12:52 
  144   8/10   F1924   158 Ariel Taylor               F  24 Homosassa            FL   40:15   39:58 12:52 
  145   2/5    M7599    62 John Hall                  M  84 Charleston           WV   40:25   40:15 12:58 
  146   8/11   F5054    99 June McCallion             F  50 St. Augustine        FL   40:18   40:16 12:58 
  147  13/15   M6569   209 Gary Miller                M  68 Borwnsburg           IN   41:15   40:42 13:06 
  148   8/10   F4549    23 Christine Bridges          F  49 St. Johns            FL   41:19   40:56 13:11 
  149   8/11   F3034    61 Lindsey Hailey             F  30 St. Augustine        FL   41:18   41:11 13:16 
  150   8/12   F5559   172 Cheryl Weston              F  57 Orange Park          FL   41:36   41:13 13:16 
  151   7/8    F3539    35 Teresa Coleman             F  35 Orange Park          FL   41:39   41:25 13:20 
  152   9/11   F5054    85 Samantha Kanne             F  51 Hudson               WI   41:39   41:28 13:21 
  153  11/12   F2529    22 Lora Bovy                  F  28 Hudson               WI   41:39   41:28 13:21 
  154   8/10   F6064   138 Patricia Sarles            F  61 St. Augustine        FL   42:19   41:57 13:30 
  155   3/5    M7599    93 Andre Mallegol             M  77 St. Augustine        FL   43:05   42:46 13:46 
  156   4/5    M7599   122 Donald Reed                M  75 St. Augustine        FL   43:23   43:10 13:54 
  157   3/7    F6569   103 Mary Meaney                F  69 Wilton               NY   43:28   43:10 13:54 
  158   1/2    F7599    20 Janet Bostrom              F  77 Cincinnati           OH   43:23   43:15 13:56 
  159   9/12   F5559   101 Karon McIntyre             F  57 Palatka              FL   44:06   43:55 14:09 
  160   1/1    F0110   206 Alani Mishoe               F   4 St. Augustine        FL   44:09   44:00 14:10 
  161   6/6    M3539   105 Benjamin Mishoe            M  36 Hinesville           GA   44:09   44:01 14:10 
  162   3/3    M4044   124 Barnes Reiney              M  43 St. Augustine        FL   45:06   44:55 14:28 
  163   9/10   F1924    76 Linda Hof                  F  19 Newberry             FL   45:07   44:55 14:28 
  164  11/12   F4044    63 Nina Hall                  F  40 St. Augustine        FL   45:39   45:15 14:34 
  165  12/12   F4044   136 Dana Samsil                F  43 Jacksonville         FL   45:40   45:16 14:34 
  166   4/7    F6569    10 Sharon Barker              F  68 Smyrna               GA   45:34   45:19 14:35 
  167  10/12   F5559   113 Rose Osachy                F  59 Jacksonville         FL   45:30   45:19 14:36 
  168   7/7    M4549   173 Julian Williams            M  48 Horn Lake            MS   46:07   45:35 14:41 
  169  10/10   F1924   115 Maria Pappas               F  21 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   46:18   45:56 14:47 
  170   3/4    M2529    80 Daniel Hulsey              M  26 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   46:18   45:56 14:47 
  171   1/1    F7074   123 Lynn Reed                  F  74 St. Augustine        FL   46:34   46:19 14:55 
  172  10/11   F5054    42 Allison Dillard            F  50 Rockledge            FL   47:59   47:47 15:23 
  173   9/11   F3034    47 Holly Earnest              F  33 Cordova              TN   48:24   48:04 15:29 
  174  10/11   F3034    41 Marianne Davis             F  34 Jacksonville         FL   48:24   48:05 15:29 
  175   5/5    M7599    66 Richard Hanelius           M  79 St. Augustine        FL   50:34   50:17 16:11 
  176   2/2    F7599    55 Lana Galbraith             F  75 St. Augustine        FL   50:41   50:37 16:18 
  177   4/4    M2529    49 Cory Esworthy              M  26 St. Augustine        FL   51:05   50:41 16:19 
  178  12/12   F2529    50 Paula Esworthy             F  26 St. Augustine        FL   51:04   50:42 16:19 
  179  14/15   M6569    86 James Keegan               M  68 Northvale            NJ   51:04   50:54 16:23 
  180  11/11   F3034   102 Lauren McLeod              F  32 St. Augustine        FL   51:17   50:56 16:24 
  181   5/7    F6569   112 Linda Olson                F  69 St. Augustine        FL   51:52   51:38 16:37 
  182   8/8    F3539   143 Andrea Shelton             F  36 Jacksonville         FL   51:55   51:41 16:39 
  183   9/10   F4549   137 Ana Santana                F  48 St. Augustine        FL   51:55   51:42 16:39 
  184   7/9    M5054     5 Jim Altiere                M  54 St. Augustine        FL   52:32   52:18 16:50 
  185  11/11   F5054    78 Michelle Hull              F  52 St. Augustine        FL   52:32   52:18 16:50 
  186   6/7    F6569    87 Pat Keegan                 F  69 Northvale            NJ   52:43   52:35 16:56 
  187  10/10   F4549   129 Starr Rosales              F  49 St. Augustine        FL   55:55   55:27 17:51 
  188   8/9    M5054   128 Randy Rosales              M  54 St. Augustine        FL   55:58   55:30 17:52 
  189   9/9    M5054   145 Shawn Skiles               M  53 St. Augustine        FL   55:58   55:31 17:52 
  190   9/10   F6064   201 Elizabeth Andreu           F  60 St. Augustine        FL   58:01   57:29 18:30 
  191  11/12   F5559    71 Lynne Hayman               F  56 St. Augustine        FL   58:04   57:36 18:33 
  192   7/7    F6569   147 Carolyn Snodgrass          F  66 St. Augustine        FL   58:05   57:37 18:33 
  193  10/10   F6064    89 Darlene Logero             F  64 Leechburg            PA 1:01:56 1:01:35 19:50 
  194  12/12   F5559   162 Maryjane Tetrault          F  59 St. Augustine        FL 1:01:58 1:01:38 19:51 
  195  15/15   M6569    83 Tommy Jack                 M  67 St. Augustine        FL 1:03:12 1:02:55 20:15