About Us  Timing and Management  RaceSmith Events  RaceSmith Results  Course Certification  Triathlon Bike Rack
 
Brain Cancer Awareness 5K
New Smyrna Beach, FL
November 11, 2017
Timing and Results: RaceSmith, Inc.
Results Questions: Jacob@RaceSmith.com
 
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   310 Noah Casasanta            18 Port Orange           FL   18:01  5:48 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   331 Kaitchen Dearborn         25 New Smyrna Beach      FL   23:54  7:42 
AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   420 Chase Paris               10 New Smyrna Beach      FL   24:48  7:59 
    2    28   387 Brody McGratty            10 Winter Park           FL   27:09  8:45 
    3    33   289 Sawyer Bartholomew         4 Winter Park           FL   27:57  9:00 
    4    37   472 Forrest Trafford           9 Edgewater             FL   28:18  9:07 
    5    53   397 James Monahan              9 Ormond Beach          FL   30:51  9:56 
    6   113   290 Spencer Bartholomew        8 Winter Park           FL   45:04 14:31 
    7   114   418 Owen O'Neil                7 New Smyrna Beach      FL   45:23 14:37 
    8   117   388 Leighton McGratty          8 Winter Park           FL   46:12 14:53 
    9   127   414 Graham Niemi               8 Winter Park           FL   50:37 16:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70   313 Emma Kate Castino         10 Winter Park           FL   34:47 11:12 
    2    82   311 Allison Castino            7 Winter Park           FL   36:50 11:52 
    3   107   404 Sophie Mulcahy             9 Port Orange           FL   43:06 13:53 
    4   116   415 Paige Niemi                6 Winter Park           FL   46:09 14:52 
    5   149   482 Reese Milan                7 Port Orange           FL   53:42 17:18 
    6   168   428 Delaney Pickering         10 Ponce Inlet           FL   55:35 17:54 
    7   175   315 Lowry Ann Cathcart         8 Orlando               FL   55:59 18:01 
    8   187   863 Annalynn Whitehead         6 Titusville            FL   58:01 18:41 
    9   191   374 Ella LeBeau               10 Port Orange           FL   59:14 19:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   437 Daniel Reyes              14 Port Orange           FL   20:59  6:46 
    2    51   292 Thomas Beilein            13 New Smyrna Beach      FL   30:37  9:52 
    3    55   297 Isaiah Bradham            13 Daytona Beach         FL   31:05 10:01 
    4    58   858 Ranraj Singh              14 Ponce Inlet           FL   31:54 10:17 
    5   106   376 Jordan Linton             14 Daytona Beach         FL   42:33 13:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   389 Ryland McGratty           14 Winter Park           FL   27:11  8:45 
    2    94   445 Adriana Salerno           14 Port Orange           FL   39:25 12:42 
    3   105   370 Jillian Lamboglia         14 Port Orange           FL   42:28 13:41 
    4   108   465 Brooke Tanguay            14 Port Orange           FL   43:11 13:54 
    5   125   286 Annabelle Bartholomew     11 Winter Park           FL   49:02 15:47 
    6   150   467 Lindsey Tanguay           14 Port Orange           FL   53:46 17:19 
    7   151   398 Emma Mulcahy              14 Port Orange           FL   53:49 17:20 
    8   159   425 Skyla Paris               11 New Smyrna Beach      FL   55:01 17:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   366 Luke Kathman              17 Port Orange           FL   18:10  5:51 
    2     4   436 Jon Rajchel               18 Pittsburg             PA   18:22  5:55 
    3     5   343 Tyler Gayton              17 Port Orange           FL   19:13  6:11 
    4     7   411 Jack Nelson               16 New Smyrna Beach      FL   20:16  6:32 
    5    13   369 Brendan Lamboglia         17 Port Orange           FL   22:51  7:22 
    6    17   368 Carson King               18 Daytona Beach         FL   24:44  7:58 
    7    21   496 David Oder                17 Port Orange           FL   26:10  8:26 
    8    22   296 Haevyn Bradham            17 Daytona Beach         FL   26:10  8:26 
    9    39   337 Collin Downes             17 Port Orange           FL   28:23  9:08 
   10   124   386 Alexander McGratty        16 Winter Park           FL   48:57 15:46 
   11   188   459 Ethan Swayze              17 Port Orange           FL   58:54 18:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   499 Paige Bryan               17 Daytona Beach         FL   28:15  9:06 
    2    49   301 Blinne Buckley            16 Orlando               FL   30:22  9:47 
    3    91   375 Hailey Lingo              18 Port Orange           FL   38:47 12:29 
    4    97   353 Morgan Harberson          15 New Smyrna Beach      FL   40:35 13:04 
    5   103   495 Christina OBrien          17 Ponce Inlet           FL   42:08 13:34 
    6   128   348 Allyson Grubbs            19 Port Orange           FL   50:54 16:23 
    7   142   324 Kendall Cowan             17 Port Orange           FL   52:30 16:54 
    8   143   355 Alyssa Haygood            17 Port Orange           FL   52:31 16:55 
    9   179   328 Claire Cullen             17 Merritt Island        FL   56:22 18:09 
   10   180   451 Shea Smithson             16 Merritt Island        FL   56:22 18:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   476 Christopher Anderson      24 Port Orange           FL   20:09  6:30 
    2    16   461 Brendan Sweitzer          21 Westford              MA   24:10  7:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   489 Rachel Roland             22 St. Johns             FL   28:40  9:14 
    2    66   857 Olivia Rosace             24 New Smyrna Beach      FL   34:07 10:59 
    3   186   862 Kimberly Whitehead        24 Titusville            FL   57:57 18:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   486 Christopher Tobias        28 New Smyrna Beach      FL   21:25  6:54 
    2    12   346 Adam Grippin              27 Gainesville           FL   22:35  7:17 
    3    14   446 Mathew Sebastian          27 Gainesville           FL   23:39  7:37 
    4    44   339 Kyle Dyson                28 Gainesville           FL   29:26  9:29 
    5    80   450 Brandon Smith             29 Deltona               FL   35:52 11:33 
    6   120   432 David Poirier             28 Titusville            FL   47:58 15:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   856 Philomena Polizzi         25 New Smyrna Beach      FL   24:53  8:01 
    2    24   347 Maddie Grippin            26 Gainesville           FL   26:41  8:36 
    3    57   303 Lucinda Burton-Stephens   27 Gainesville           FL   31:49 10:15 
    4    60   306 Deana Carr                26 Asheville             NC   33:07 10:40 
    5    90   383 Lauren May                29 Deltona               FL   38:47 12:29 
    6    93   497 Paige Boren               29 New Smyrna Beach      FL   38:56 12:32 
    7   104   395 Mallory McQuillen         26 Satellite Beach       FL   42:17 13:37 
    8   109   855 Tatie Thenault            28 New Smyrna Beach      FL   43:11 13:54 
    9   173   860 Brea Kernan               25 Orlando               FL   55:54 18:00 
   10   205   464 Lauren Sweitzer           26 Charlestown           MA 1:02:54 20:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   327 Tinsley Cribbs            31 Bunnell               FL   24:48  7:59 
    2    47   325 Tiffany Cowen             30 Gainesville           FL   30:02  9:40 
    3    61   305 Christi Carr              33 New Smyrna Beach      FL   33:08 10:40 
    4    62   308 Katie Carr                31 New Smyrna Beach      FL   33:08 10:40 
    5   130   326 Michelle Crenshaw         33 Cocoa                 FL   50:55 16:24 
    6   132   412 Karli Nesby               33 Cocoa                 FL   50:57 16:24 
    7   136   391 Amanda Mcinturff          32 Titusville            FL   51:04 16:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   288 John Bartholomew          39 Winter Park           FL   27:58  9:01 
    2    56   422 Michael Paris             37 New Smyrna Beach      FL   31:09 10:02 
    3   184   474 Daniel Wentworth          36 Port Orange           FL   57:26 18:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   299 Crystal Brown             39 Jacksonville          FL   27:02  8:43 
    2    31   488 Dana Hatwig               39 St. Johns             FL   27:28  8:51 
    3    48   384 Meg McAllister            35 Winter Park           FL   30:03  9:41 
    4    50   494 Kristen Reynolds          39 Winter Park           FL   30:25  9:48 
    5    64   490 Christy Schad             38 New Smyrna Beach      FL   34:00 10:57 
    6    67   365 Holly Kassler             38 Edgewater             FL   34:15 11:02 
    7    83   312 Brooke Castino            39 Winter Park           FL   36:52 11:52 
    8   101   481 Anastasia Milan           38 Port Orange           FL   41:39 13:25 
    9   118   351 Meagan Hackley            37 Orlando               FL   46:15 14:54 
   10   129   413 Graham Niemi              36 Winter Park           FL   50:54 16:23 
   11   162   438 Angela Ricci              36 New Smyrna Beach      FL   55:13 17:47 
   12   176   314 Jenn Cathcart             39 Orlando               FL   56:01 18:02 
   13   183   323 Melissa Colon-Wentworth   37 Port Orange           FL   57:25 18:29 
   14   185   359 Michelle Hodges           38 Titusville            FL   57:50 18:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   449 Paul Skorick              41 Springfield           MO   18:11  5:52 
    2     8   492 Shiloh Wagers             43 Edgewater             FL   20:48  6:42 
    3    35   440 Tracy Richardson          41 Richmond Hill         GA   28:12  9:05 
    4    52   480 Geoff Milan               40 Port Orange           FL   30:51  9:56 
    5   102   399 Jason Mulcahy             44 Port Orange           FL   42:02 13:32 
    6   138   293 Jeremy Bernal             41 Jacksonville          FL   51:39 16:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   352 Matricia Harberson        41 New Smyrna Beach      FL   26:57  8:41 
    2    45   491 Jessica Virga             44 Palm Coast            FL   29:56  9:39 
    3    59   377 Elaine Lippack            42 New Smyrna Beach      FL   32:15 10:23 
    4    72   390 Sally McGratty            41 Winter Park           FL   34:52 11:14 
    5    76   345 Jennifer Gorman           44 Port Orange           FL   35:38 11:29 
    6    77   363 Kelli Jacobs              43 Port Orange           FL   35:39 11:29 
    7    79   396 Angie Monahan             40 Ormond Beach          FL   35:44 11:31 
    8    81   423 Natalie Paris             41 New Smyrna Beach      FL   36:19 11:42 
    9    84   466 Heather Tanguay           44 Port Orange           FL   36:53 11:53 
   10    88   357 Alisha Heath              41 Port Orange           FL   38:42 12:28 
   11    95   453 Teresa Soper              44 Waycross              GA   39:38 12:46 
   12   167   403 Michelle Mulcahy          43 Port Orange           FL   55:35 17:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   457 Paul Studivant            49 St. Augustine         FL   21:45  7:00 
    2    43   429 Mathew Pickering          45 Ponce Inlet           FL   29:21  9:27 
    3    54   362 Chris Jacobs              48 Port Orange           FL   31:00  9:59 
    4    78   468 Michael Tanguay           45 Port Orange           FL   35:43 11:30 
    5    89   358 Ashley Heath              45 Port Orange           FL   38:42 12:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   341 Colleen Garces            48 Merritt Island        FL   26:43  8:36 
    2    38   333 Caroline Dees             45 Mulberry              FL   28:23  9:08 
    3    65   853 Shaney Whiting            46 New Smyrna Beach      FL   34:06 10:59 
    4    85   360 Marcia Hodik              49 Gainesville           FL   36:58 11:54 
    5   112   349 Lisa Grubbs               48 Port Orange           FL   44:30 14:20 
    6   121   320 Michelle Ceballos         45 Titusville            FL   48:02 15:28 
    7   123   478 Shannon King              49 New Smyrna Beach      FL   48:40 15:40 
    8   152   356 Stacey Haygood            47 Port Orange           FL   53:50 17:20 
    9   155   277 Tracy Adams               45 Longwood              FL   54:42 17:37 
   10   166   371 Marianne Lamboglia        47 Port Orange           FL   55:35 17:54 
   11   172   279 Heather Alexander         45 Port Orange           FL   55:52 17:59 
   12   196   471 Kim Towe                  48 New Smyrna Beach      FL 1:01:50 19:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   385 Peter McGlashan           53 Daytona Beach         FL   26:34  8:33 
    2    40   487 Mike Woelfle              54 Port Orange           FL   28:24  9:09 
    3    96   452 Shaun Soper               50 Waycross              GA   39:39 12:46 
    4    98   354 Robert Harberson          50 New Smyrna Beach      FL   40:36 13:04 
    5   100   485 Keith Hackley             52 New Smyrna Beach      FL   40:53 13:10 
    6   122   479 Nick King                 51 New Smyrna Beach      FL   48:32 15:38 
    7   156   276 Sam Adams                 51 Longwood              FL   54:44 17:37 
    8   174   859 ? ?                       51 Ormond Beach          FL   55:55 18:00 
    9   195   460 Glen Swayze               50 Port Orange           FL   59:49 19:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71   344 Lisa Gilbert              50 Edgewater             FL   34:50 11:13 
    2    86   443 Becky Robey               50 Oviedo                FL   37:28 12:04 
    3    87   477 Lisa Anderson             52 Port Orange           FL   38:22 12:21 
    4    92   458 Cara Swayze               52 Port Orange           FL   38:55 12:32 
    5    99   448 Michele Simonsen          51 New Smyrna Beach      FL   40:46 13:08 
    6   133   434 Irene Powers              54 New Smyrna Beach      FL   51:00 16:25 
    7   145   431 Terri Pimental            53 New Smyrna Beach      FL   52:33 16:55 
    8   164   405 Nancy Munier              53 Ormond Beach          FL   55:29 17:52 
    9   197   455 Shari Strauss             53 Port Orange           FL 1:01:50 19:54 
   10   198   350 Christy Grusauskas        50 Port Orange           FL 1:01:51 19:55 
   11   202   483 Jeannie Wissel            54 Edgewater             FL 1:02:48 20:13 
   12   204   484 Nunnie Emery              53 Jacksonville          FL 1:02:49 20:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1   134   435 Jim Powers                57 New Smyrna Beach      FL   51:00 16:25 
    2   141   498 John Doxey                59 New Smyrna Beach      FL   51:53 16:42 
    3   146   500 Scott Bell                55 New Smyrna Beach      FL   52:35 16:56 
    4   154   463 John Sweitzer             58 Westford              MA   54:32 17:34 
    5   169   322 Mark Cerretani            55 New Smyrna Beach      FL   55:45 17:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68   456 Cheri Straussberger       58 Ormond Beach          FL   34:28 11:06 
    2   139   493 Dawn Petrella             57 Daytona Beach         FL   51:42 16:39 
    3   140   280 Diane Authelet            58 Ponce Inlet           FL   51:51 16:42 
    4   144   307 Denise Carr               56 New Smyrna Beach      FL   52:31 16:55 
    5   147   854 Debra Bell                57 New Smyrna Beach      FL   52:36 16:56 
    6   148   309 Christine Cartisano       56 Edgewater             FL   53:05 17:05 
    7   170   321 Kathleen Cerretani        56 New Smyrna Beach      FL   55:45 17:57 
    8   199   864 Karla Kennedy             58 New Smyrna Beach      FL 1:01:51 19:55 
    9   206   462 Elizabeth Sweitzer        55 Westford              MA 1:02:55 20:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   338 Tom Draus                 61 New Smyrna Beach      FL   27:20  8:48 
    2    46   408 Keith Naylor              61 Winter Park           FL   29:59  9:39 
    3    69   361 Ed Hyland                 60 Ormond Beach          FL   34:28 11:06 
    4    75   294 Perry Bonds               61 New Smyrna Beach      FL   35:19 11:22 
    5   200   401 Kevin Mulcahy             62 Shrewsbury            MA 1:02:41 20:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1   115   300 Val Brown                 62 New Smyrna Beach      FL   45:35 14:41 
    2   119   364 Coralee Johnson           61 Villa Ridge           MO   46:47 15:04 
    3   153   406 Sharon Napolitano         60 Newnan                GA   54:31 17:33 
    4   160   454 Debbie Stewart            63 New Smyrna Beach      FL   55:12 17:46 
    5   163   447 Kathleen Silbermann       63 Ormond Beach          FL   55:29 17:52 
    6   178   409 Sally Naylor              62 Winter Park           FL   56:02 18:03 
    7   190   302 Julia Buonicanti          60 Port Orange           FL   59:11 19:03 
    8   201   332 Janet Dee-Mulcahy         60 Shrewsbury            MA 1:02:42 20:11 
    9   203   439 Alice Richardson          60 Edgewater             FL 1:02:49 20:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   285 John Balsley              69 Roscoe                IL   27:53  8:59 
    2    42   334 Frankie Dees              65 Mulberry              FL   28:55  9:19 
    3    73   284 Rusty Baldwin             68 Winter Park           FL   34:53 11:14 
    4    74   282 Timothy Bailey            67 Mount Dora            FL   34:53 11:14 
    5   135   402 Michael Mulcahy           67 Newburyport           MA   51:02 16:26 
    6   137   426 William Paris             67 Port Orange           FL   51:06 16:27 
    7   207   335 Donald Dennis             68 Port Orange           FL 1:02:55 20:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1    63   475 Sharon Yadon-Garcia       69 New Smyrna Beach      FL   33:19 10:44 
    2   157   400 Karin Mulcahy             66 Newburyport           MA   54:49 17:39 
    3   161   444 Pam Rocca                 69 New Smyrna Beach      FL   55:13 17:47 
    4   165   298 Carolyn Brenner           65 Ormond Beach          FL   55:29 17:52 
    5   171   278 Doris Alexander           68 Port Orange           FL   55:51 17:59 
    6   177   283 Meg Baldwin               66 Winter Park           FL   56:02 18:03 
    7   181   441 Francine Rivard           68 New Smyrna Beach      FL   56:59 18:21 
    8   189   419 Barbara Paris             68 Port Orange           FL   59:09 19:03 
    9   192   336 Marie Dinnis              69 Port Orange           FL   59:16 19:05 
   10   194   424 Sandra Paris              68 New Smyrna Beach      FL   59:27 19:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1   111   330 Thomas Daniel             70 New Smyrna Beach      FL   44:10 14:13 
    2   126   382 Larry Macey               70 New Smyrna Beach      FL   49:20 15:53 
    3   158   392 Matt McKeever             78 New Smyrna Beach      FL   54:52 17:40 
    4   182   442 Gill Rivard               70 New Smyrna Beach      FL   57:14 18:26 
    5   193   421 Daniel Paris              71 New Smyrna Beach      FL   59:26 19:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= ===== 
    1   110   329 Donna Daniel              70 New Smyrna Beach      FL   44:08 14:13 
    2   131   470 Sharon Thompson           73 Port Orange           FL   50:57 16:24 
NO AGE/SEX GIVEN
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City                  St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ===================== == ======= =====